Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Aids In The Twenty-first Century : Disease And Globalization - 2nd edition

by Tony Barnett and Alan Whiteside

Aids In The Twenty-first Century : Disease And Globalization (ISBN10: 1403997683; ISBN13: 9781403997685)
ISBN13: 978-1403997685
ISBN10: 1403997683

Summary: First published in 2002, AIDS in the Twenty-First Century met with widespread praise from researchers and policy makers. This edition is fully revised to take account of the latest facts and developments in the field. All statistics and evidence have been updated and their meanings reconsidered. Latest developments in vaccines, anti-retroviral treatments and microbicides are discussed along with information about the President's Emergency Plan for AIDS Relief and The Gl ...show moreobal Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 2ND 06
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave
Published: 06/28/2006

List Price: $34.00
Used $13.26
Used
Save $20.74 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 1 hours and 5 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Aids In The Twenty-first Century : Disease And Globalization
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (37)  |  New (21)  |  Like New (2)  |  Very Good (4)  |  Good (7)  |  Acceptable (3)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$13.26
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$24.26
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$13.55
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Harrisburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.73
6-5-06 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the cover and a publisher's mark on one edge. -Nice! 1.53 lbs.
$13.55
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Harrisburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.73
6-5-06 Paperback FINE Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.53 lbs.
$15.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Sandman Book Company
Punta Gorda, FL
Seller Rating: 4.21
1403997683 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
$15.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Crashing Rocks Bookstore
Punta Gorda, FL
Seller Rating: 4.14
PAPERBACK Good 1403997683 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
$18.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Better World Books UK
Dunfermline,
Seller Rating: 4.06
Very Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an autho ...show morerized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** ...show less
$20.69
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Alexthefatdawg
Nr Lampeter,
Seller Rating: 0
2006 Paperback Very Good condition with no significant faults. Clearly used but very few minor defects. Will look good on your book case after reading but may not be suitable as a present unless har ...show mored to find elsewhere SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** ...show less
$25.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
indoo
Avenel, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.19
BRAND NEW
$29.05
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
PaperbackshopUS
Secaucus, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.49
New Book. Shipped from US within 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000
$29.09
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
ExpeditedBooksUS
Secaucus, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.56
New Book. Shipped from US. Standard Shipping is 4 to 14 business days. Expedited Shipping is 3 to 6 business days. Established seller since 2000.
$29.29
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
TrackedBooksUS
Secaucus, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.42
New Book. FREE TRACKING ON ALL ORDERS. Shipped from US. Standard Shipping is 4 to 14 business days. Expedited Shipping is 3 to 6 business days. Established seller since 2000
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close