Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Abraham : A Journey To The Heart Of Three Faiths - 02 edition

by Bruce Feiler

Abraham : A Journey To The Heart Of Three Faiths (ISBN10: 0060525096; ISBN13: 9780060525095)
ISBN13: 978-0060525095
ISBN10: 0060525096

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0380977765
ISBN10: 0380977761

Summary: Both immediate and timeless, Abraham tells the powerful story of one man's search for the shared ancestor of Judaism, Christianity, and Islam. Traveling through war zones, braving violence at religious sites, and seeking out faith leaders, Bruce Feiler uncovers the defining yet divisive role that Abraham plays for half the world's believers. Provocative and uplifting, Abraham offers a thoughtful and inspiring vision of unity that redefines what we think about our nei ...show moreghbors, our future, and ourselves. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 02
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial Library
Published: 02/17/2004

View Author Bio
View Sample Chapter

List Price: $0.00
Used  Currently Sold Out
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $14.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Rental
  • Free return shipping
  • In stock
  • 21-day satisfaction guarantee
CDs or access codes may not be included
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Abraham : A Journey To The Heart Of Three Faiths
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (98)  |  New (5)  |  Like New (10)  |  Very Good (54)  |  Good (25)  |  Acceptable (4)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Donald L.King
Lynn, MA
Seller Rating: 4.93
2004 Softcover First Edition; First Printing Fine with no dust jacket 0060525096. Softcover is Fine, first edition, first printing, fold out map inside front cover, with a new afterword and interfai ...show moreth discussion guide, front end page has piece out where owners name was, B-261, ; 0.8 x 7.8 x 5.5 Inches; 256 pages. ...show less
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
The Book Escape
Baltimore, MD
Seller Rating: 4.79
Covers have mild edgewar. Pages of text are clean, lightly toned and free of markings. Binding is secure. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A g ...show moreift card and personalized message can be included upon request.*** ...show less
$6.25
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Elsworth House of Books Va
Richmond, VA
Seller Rating: 4.82
2004 Trade Paperback Very Good Dog earred pages, 242 pages include readings, questions and passages.
$6.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
The Book Stop
Wheat Ridge, CO
Seller Rating: 4.86
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. Light wear to cover.
$6.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC MN
Northfield, MN
Seller Rating: 4.86
February 17, 2004 Paperback Near Fine Like New.
$6.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
The Book Faire CA
Placentia, CA
Seller Rating: 4.53
New York, NY 2002 Soft Cover First Edition Nr. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. "An exquisitely written journey that takes readers by the hand and guides them through the world's most volative ...show more lregion...100 percent engating. "-Boston Globe. ...show less
$6.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Leigh's Favorite Books CA
Sunnyvale, CA
Seller Rating: 4.82
PAPERBACK Very Good 0060525096 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
$7.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Grewar Books
Easton, CT
Seller Rating: 4.78
2004 Paperback New
$7.93
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
eBookman CA
Orange, CA
Seller Rating: 4.71
01-01-2004 Softcover Very good
$7.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Magers&Quinn
Minneapolis, MN
Seller Rating: 4.81
Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.
Page:   < Previous   |     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close