Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Accounting - 23rd edition

by Carl S. Warren, James M. Reeve and Jonathan Duchac

Accounting (ISBN10: 0324662963; ISBN13: 9780324662962)
ISBN13: 978-0324662962
ISBN10: 0324662963

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0324663778
ISBN10: 0324663773

Edition/Copyright: 23RD 09
Cover: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western Publishing Co.
Published: 07/30/2008

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Marketplace Sellers for Accounting
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping.
More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (42)  |  New (12)  |  Like New (3)  |  Very Good (6)  |  Good (14)  |  Acceptable (7)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$290.71
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$25.33
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Stop Text Books Store
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 3.91
2008-07-30 Hardcover Good
$25.33
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Stop Text Books Store
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 3.91
2008-07-30 Hardcover Good
$25.33
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Stop Text Books Store
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 3.91
2008-07-30 Hardcover Good
$25.33
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Stop Text Books Store
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 3.91
2008-07-30 Hardcover Good
$29.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
AllAmericanTextbooks_com
Ypsilanti, MI
Seller Rating: 4.77
0324662963 Minor water damage. BOOKS WILL BE PROFESSIONALLY REBOUND BEFORE SHIPPING. ISBN|0324662963, Accounting. (LMS) (C.)2009
$38.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Bookshelf TX
Magnolia, TX
Seller Rating: 4.88
Ohio 2008 Hard Cover 23rd Edition As New Text Book. 11" x 9 1/4" xxxi, 1215 (80) pp. New book has never been used. Clean, tight and fresh contents with equally-clean end pages and fresh boards. Text ...show more book can be shipped same day. Chapters include: analyzing transactions; adjusting process; accounting systems; merchandising businesses; inventories; Sarbanes-Oxley, internal control and cash; receivables; fixed and intangible assets; liabilities and payroll; partnerships and limited liability companies; corporations; long-term liabilities, bonds and notes; investments and fair value; cash flows; analysis; managerial accounting; costing; budgeting; performance evaluation for decentralized operation; differential analysis and product pricing; and capital investment analysis. Extensive appendices include interest tables; reversing entries; end of period spreadsheets; accounting for deferred income taxes and form 10-K for annual report which provides a comprehensive overview of a company for the past year. J Text B ...show less
$45.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
USA 2008 Hardcover 23rd Edition Good Condition. No Dust Jacket Used good, Text has some highlighting. Cover has small amount of wear. Spine is in very good condition. All pages are still intact. ver ...show morey nice copy! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Mathematics; Accounting; ISBN: 0324662963. ISBN/EAN: 9780324662962. Inventory No: 1561018684. ...show less
$45.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
Used good, Text has some highlighting. Cover has small amount of wear. Spine is in very good condition. All pages are still intact. very nice copy! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ...show more Category: Mathematics; Accounting; ISBN: 0324662963. ISBN/EAN: 9780324662962. Inventory No: 1561018684. 23rd Edition. ...show less
$50.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
USA 2008 Hardcover 23rd Edition Good Condition. No Dust Jacket Used good, Text appears to be clean. Cover has small amount of wear. Spine is in very good condition. All pages are still intact. very ...show morenice copy! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Mathematics; Accounting; ISBN: 0324662963. ISBN/EAN: 9780324662962. Inventory No: 1561018686. ...show less
$50.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
Used good, Text appears to be clean. Cover has small amount of wear. Spine is in very good condition. All pages are still intact. very nice copy! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Cate ...show moregory: Mathematics; Accounting; ISBN: 0324662963. ISBN/EAN: 9780324662962. Inventory No: 1561018686. 23rd Edition. ...show less
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     |   Next >

Close
Close
Close