Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Adams Streetwise Complete Business Plan - 98 edition

by Bob Adams

Adams Streetwise Complete Business Plan (ISBN10: 1558508457; ISBN13: 9781558508453)
ISBN13: 978-1558508453
ISBN10: 1558508457

Summary: One of America's foremost small business authorities shows how to create successful business plans, offering sample plans and a framework for creating a business strategy.

Edition/Copyright: 98
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Published: 06/28/2002
International: No



List Price: $19.95
Used $7.78
Used
Save $12.17 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 16 hours and 56 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Adams Streetwise Complete Business Plan
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (54)  |  New (8)  |  Like New (7)  |  Very Good (21)  |  Good (16)  |  Acceptable (2)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$7.78
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$19.46
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$3.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
text book recycle ny
malone, NY
Seller Rating: 4.57
2002-06-01 Paperback Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.
$3.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$4.44
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BookZone USA
Aurora, IL
Seller Rating: 4.65
Book is in near fine condition, clean text pages are free of markings or highlighting, paperback cover shows minimal wear.
$4.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Nettextstore
Lincoln, NE
Seller Rating: 4.56
2002 Paperback New This item may not include any CDs, Infotracs, Access cards or other supplementary material.
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Destination Books CA
Grass Valley, CA
Seller Rating: 4.8
1998 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good condition. Cover shows some wear from shelving and use. Ships the next business day. Tracking information provided. Will gift wrap i ...show moref requested through contact seller link when book is ordered. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 451 p. Contains: Illustrations. Streetwise. Audience: General/trade. ...show less
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
books4benefit
New Britain, CT
Seller Rating: 5
2002 Paperback Good Access Codes may not be valid on used books. Access Codes may not be valid on used books.
$5.60
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BookSleuth
Danville, CA
Seller Rating: 4.02
Fast Shipping ! Used books may not include access codes, CDs or other supplements.
$5.79
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE NC
Wilmington, NC
Seller Rating: 4.66
2002-06-01 Paperback New Because of size or weight, SHIPS TO USA ONLY and MEDIA/STANDARD mail ONLY! ! Paperback. (Different cover art from picture shown). You are buying a Book in NEW condition wit ...show moreh very light shelf wear. Buy it Now! ! ! ...show less
$5.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
RF Ventures TN
Cedar Hill, TN
Seller Rating: 4.54
Fine Excellent condition.
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
mwll518
Stone Mountain, GA
Seller Rating: 5
No comments from the seller
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     6     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close