Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Adventures Of Pinocchio/le Avventure Di Pin. - 86 edition

by Carlo Collodi

Adventures Of Pinocchio/le Avventure Di Pin. (ISBN10: 0520077822; ISBN13: 9780520077829)
ISBN13: 978-0520077829
ISBN10: 0520077822

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0520054042
ISBN10: 0520054040

Edition/Copyright: 86
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Published: 01/08/1992

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Marketplace Sellers for Adventures Of Pinocchio/le Avventure Di Pin.
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping.
More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (19)  |  New (3)  |  Like New (2)  |  Very Good (7)  |  Good (7)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$2.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
AwesomeBooksUSA
Valley Cottage, NY
Seller Rating: 4.39
08/01/1991 Paperback Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
$7.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$13.15
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
CA 1992-01-08 Paperback New edition Very Good Trade paperback (US). 506 p.
$17.25
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
woodysbooks
Martinez, CA
Seller Rating: 4.63
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!!
$22.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Small World Books NY
Rochester, NY
Seller Rating: 4.78
Mazzanti, Da. E. 1991 Soft Cover First Paperback Printing Very Good/No DJ 8vo-7?"-9?" Tall 0520077822 Unmarked Clean and Solid Mild foxing or light browing of pages's edges.
$24.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Sandman Book Company
Punta Gorda, FL
Seller Rating: 4.22
0520077822 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.
$24.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Crashing Rocks Bookstore
Punta Gorda, FL
Seller Rating: 4.14
PAPERBACK Good 0520077822 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.
$28.04
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Revival Books
Haslingden,
Seller Rating: 4.7
1992 Paperback Light foxing to the book edge. Minor Shelfwear. Otherwise Fine. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and ...show more the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** ...show less
$31.15
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Hay-on-Wye Booksellers
Hereford,
Seller Rating: 4
1992 Paperback New editionUpdated_Month1|0 Used-Very Good Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event t ...show morehat a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** ...show less
$32.37
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Books Revisited
Chatham, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.72
Possible retired library copy, some have markings or writing.
Page:   1     2     |   Next >

Close
Close
Close