Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

After Tet : The Bloodiest Year In Vietnam - 93 edition

by Ronald H. Spector

After Tet : The Bloodiest Year In Vietnam (ISBN10: 002930380X; ISBN13: 9780029303801)
ISBN13: 978-0029303801
ISBN10: 002930380X
Edition/Copyright: 93
Cover: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Published: 10/28/1992
International: No

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Marketplace Sellers for After Tet : The Bloodiest Year In Vietnam
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping.
More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (63)  |  New (3)  |  Like New (15)  |  Very Good (21)  |  Good (19)  |  Acceptable (5)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$10.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Barbarossa Books WA
Bainbridge Island, WA
Seller Rating: 4.83
NY 1993 1st printing VG/VG, price clipped dust jacket xx, 390 p., frontis map, photos, maps, appendices, notes, index, 8vo;
$10.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
CMC Myriff, Bookseller
Freehold, NJ
Seller Rating: 0
1992. 390p. il. hc. d/j. 1st ed. As New/As New. Note: brand new in shrink-wrap.
$12.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Books by the Lake NH
Bradford, NH
Seller Rating: 4.83
Hard Fine/ N. Fine.
$14.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
JB Books ND
Garrison, ND
Seller Rating: 4.35
New York 1993 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. An in-depth discussion of the 1968 'Tet Offensive' waged in South Vietnam by the Viet Cong against US forces and their South ...show more Vietnamese allies, the intense battles raging for a full year all across South Vietnam, the author analysing the social and political aspects leading up to the battles, the role of media in reporting them, the reactions in the United States, the aftermath, much more. Author was himself a US Marine veteran and a participant in the war. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains glossy illustrations, map, appendices, notes, sources, indexed, 390pp. A very nice copy. ...show less
$14.57
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Gatsby Books
Long Beach, CA
Seller Rating: 4.82
Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book!
$14.85
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Ad Infinitum Books NY
Mount Vernon, NY
Seller Rating: 4.21
New York 1993 Hardcover 390 pages. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. ASIA. Exploring the lesser known aspects of the war, Spector describes in detail the deterioration of American military ...show morerace relations, the growth of the drug culture, the riots in U. S. military prisons, and even the experience of South Vietnamese soldiers and Viet Cong. Includes an Index. (Key Words: Asia, Military History, William C. Westmoreland, Marines, Viet Cong, Warfare, Racial, Saigon, North Vietnam, Dean Rusk, GIs, Tet Offensive, Ronald H. Spector). ...show less
$14.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Paisleyhaze Books CT
New Hartford, CT
Seller Rating: 4.85
Hardcover Fine 002930380X Free Press hardcover w/dust jacket, 1993, 1st edition, unused, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new) with publisher's promo slip laid in...New mylar cover, bubb ...show morele-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. ...show less
$14.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
My SummerTime Books Inc.
Flagstaff, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.55
Spine and cover show moderate wear. Pages are crisp and clean for the most part. Outside edge has light staining and or discoloration. The book is still in overall good condition. (Hardcover) First e ...show moredition 1993. Printing numbers 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Free Delivery Confirmation. Ships from Arizona. Satisfaction Guaranteed. ...show less
$15.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Dearly Departed Books OH
Alliance, OH
Seller Rating: 4.71
NY 1993 Hardcover First Edition With no dust jacket 002930380X. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. First edition bound in red & black boards. Owners namestamp appears on the bottom edge of ...show morethe page block else fine in price clipped dj. ...show less
$15.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
PASCALE'S BOOKS MA
NORTH READING, MA
Seller Rating: 4.76
1993 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 390 pages, illustrated. "Exploring the lesser known aspects of the war, Spector describes in detail the deterioration of American military race ...show more relations, the growth of the drug culture, the riots in U. S. military prisons, and even the experieince of South Vietnamese soldiers and Viet Cong. Describing the bloodiest year from all angles-the personal, military, and political, the American and the Vietnamese-this comprehensive history will stand as one of the most important books ever written about the American military experience in Vietnam." FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. ...show less
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     |   Next >

Close
Close
Close