Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Air Power In The Age Of Total War - 99 edition

by John Buckley

Air Power In The Age Of Total War (ISBN10: 025321324X; ISBN13: 9780253213242)
ISBN13: 978-0253213242
ISBN10: 025321324X

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0253335579
ISBN10: 0253335574

Summary: A fascinating study of the changing military role of air power in the 20th century, this book examines the sensational impact of the Great War, the pioneering work of air power theorists and visionaries in the interwar period, the air arms race, the Second World War in Europe and the Far East, and, finally, the post-war period.

Edition/Copyright: 99
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Published: 03/01/1999

View Table of Contents

List Price: $25.00
Used $12.50
Used
Save $12.50 (50%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 1 days, 12 hours and 25 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $26.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $4.74

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Air Power In The Age Of Total War
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (22)  |  New (11)  |  Like New (1)  |  Very Good (7)  |  Good (3)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$12.50
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$18.45
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$4.74
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
bettebooks IL
Warrenville, IL
Seller Rating: 4.8
1999-03-01 Paperback Very Good Paperback, straight tight binding, cleantext, soiled on sidepages & lightly bumped corners, fastshipping.
$8.73
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.
$8.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
backpack_books
North Wales, PA
Seller Rating: 4.59
Great Shape! Edition. 1999 Paperback. .
$9.46
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
woodysbooks
Martinez, CA
Seller Rating: 4.63
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!!
$10.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Harrisburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.73
3-22-99 Paperback FINE Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.04 lbs.
$12.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite
$16.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
SciFiEtcBN
Knoxville, TN
Seller Rating: 4.84
Indiana University Press, 2001. Trade Paperback First Edition,Second Printing. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Edge and shelf wear. No highlighting, underlining or any other marks.
$16.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
GloriaMundiBooks
Asheville, NC
Seller Rating: 0
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. 1999 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Not POD. Light age-toning to text; very light wear to covers; else fine with spine flat; binding tight; interior pristin ...show moree. ...show less
$19.90
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
blue merele
gladwin, MI
Seller Rating: 4.82
1999 Trade paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. Paperback, new book, still sealed in plastic, excellent condition! b10
$19.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Whattaplace
Pueblo West, CO
Seller Rating: 3.88
Bloomington, IN 1999 Trade paperback Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p.
Page:   1     2     3     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close