Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

All Creatures Great And Small - 04 edition

by James Herriot

All Creatures Great And Small (ISBN10: 0312330855; ISBN13: 9780312330859)
ISBN13: 978-0312330859
ISBN10: 0312330855

Summary: The classic multimillion copy bestseller Delve into the magical, unforgettable world of James Herriot, the world's most beloved veterinarian, and his menagerie of heartwarming, funny, and tragic animal patients. For over thirty years, generations of readers have thrilled to Herriot's marvelous tales, deep love of life, and extraordinary storytelling abilities. For decades, Herriot roamed the remote, beautiful Yorkshire Dales, treating every patient that came his way from smallest to ...show more largest, and observing animals and humans alike with his keen, loving eye. InAll Creatures Great and Small, we meet the young Herriot as he takes up his calling and discovers that the realities of veterinary practice in rural Yorkshire are very different from the sterile setting of veterinary school. From caring for his patients in the depths of winter on the remotest homesteads to dealing with uncooperative owners and critically ill animals, Herriot discovers the wondrous variety and never-ending challenges of veterinary practice as his humor, compassion, and love of the animal world shine forth. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 04
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martins Press, Inc.
Published: 08/01/2004

List Price: $15.99
Used $4.00
Used
Save $11.99 (75%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 1 hours and 41 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for All Creatures Great And Small
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (43)  |  New (21)  |  Like New (4)  |  Very Good (9)  |  Good (5)  |  Acceptable (4)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$4.00
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
SellBackYourBook
Aurora, IL
Seller Rating: 4.44
0312330855 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc... All day low prices, buy from us sell to us we do it all!!
$3.07
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Wonder Book
Frederick, MD
Seller Rating: 4.65
Very Good condition.
$3.34
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Jonathan Friedman Fl
Longwood, FL
Seller Rating: 4.67
Paperback Very good Very good considering age, with light reading wear only, 1992 softcover.
$4.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite
$5.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
GoGetterBooks
Valencia, CA
Seller Rating: 4.55
2004 Paperback Very Good. Clean. Sharp. Tight. Unmarked. Glossy, vibrant cover. Minimal shelf wear on corners/ends. Very nice, clean copy. Solid. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed by Go-Getter Books. Shi ...show moreps same day or next business day. Give us a try. Thanks for your order. ...show less
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
The Book Case PA
Connellsville, PA
Seller Rating: 4.88
2004 Trade paperback Very good. One page has a dogeared corner. Nearly new condition, no spine creases, clean as new. 448 p.
$7.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore MO
St. Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 4.61
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Trade Paperback Very Good 442 pgs. Corner creases, else like new; Uncracked spine.
$11.53
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BookHouse COM LLC
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.56
PAPERBACK Very Good 0312330855 May have slight shelf wear. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, ...show moreSATISFACTION GURANTEED**** ...show less
$11.53
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Qwestbooks
Churchville, PA
Seller Rating: 4.54
PAPERBACK Very Good 0312330855 May have slight shelf wear. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
Page:   1  
Close
Close
Close