Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

American Democracy Promotion : Impulses, Strategies, And Impacts - 00 edition

by Michael Cox, G. John Ikenberry and Takashi Inoguchi

American Democracy Promotion : Impulses, Strategies, And Impacts (ISBN10: 0199240973; ISBN13: 9780199240975)
ISBN13: 978-0199240975
ISBN10: 0199240973

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0198296782
ISBN10: 0198296789

Summary: This is a wide-ranging discussion of American efforts to recast the international order in its own political image. The contributions given by a distinguished group of analysts are as diverse as they are challenging to traditional ways of thinking about US democracy promotion. As we enter into the 21st century with American hegemony intact, it is vital to understand what drives the world's last remaining superpower, and this original study helps us do precisely that ...show moreby exploring in detail and depth one of the more contentious and least understood aspects of American foreign policy. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 00
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Published: 11/09/2000

View Review
View Table of Contents

List Price: $65.00
Used $32.50
Used
Save $32.50 (50%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 9 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $85.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for American Democracy Promotion : Impulses, Strategies, And Impacts
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (26)  |  New (13)  |  Like New (3)  |  Very Good (6)  |  Good (4)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$32.50
FREE! s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for FREE! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$55.93
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BookHolders MD
College Park, MD
Seller Rating: 4.67
Reprint Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Oxford University Press USA Pub Date: 11/9/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BookHolders MD
College Park, MD
Seller Rating: 4.67
Reprint Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Oxford University Press USA Pub Date: 11/9/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368.
$4.30
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$5.04
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
PlumCircle PA
West Mifflin, PA
Seller Rating: 4.84
2000 Paperback Very good Publisher overstock or return with minor shelfwear. May have remainder mark. Carefully inspected. Leaves our warehouse same or next business day.
$5.04
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
PlumCircle PA
West Mifflin, PA
Seller Rating: 4.84
2000 Paperback Very good Publisher overstock or return with minor shelfwear. May have remainder mark. Carefully inspected. Leaves our warehouse same or next business day.
$5.24
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BookHolders MD
College Park, MD
Seller Rating: 4.67
Reprint Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Oxford University Press USA Pub Date: 11/9/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368.
$8.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
woodysbooks
Martinez, CA
Seller Rating: 4.63
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!!
$11.64
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
PlumCircle PA
West Mifflin, PA
Seller Rating: 4.84
2000 Paperback Fine New item with possible minimal shelfwear. May have remainder mark. Carefully inspected. Leaves our warehouse same or next business day.
$14.85
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Harvest International Missions
Lynchburg, VA
Seller Rating: 0
Paperback Good Thank you for supporting Harvest Missions. We help the needy locally & internationally. Paperback. tip creases/markings. (511)
$18.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
SciFiEtcBN
Knoxville, TN
Seller Rating: 4.84
Oxford University Press, USA, 2010. Trade Paperback First Edition,Second Printing. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Remainder mark. This is a brand new book, crisp and clean, but it has a small remainder mar ...show morek on page edge. ...show less
Page:   1     2     3     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close