Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

American Ordeal : The Antiwar Movement Of The Vietnam Era - 90 edition

by Charles Debenedetti and Charles Chatfield

American Ordeal : The Antiwar Movement Of The Vietnam Era (ISBN10: 0815602456; ISBN13: 9780815602453)
ISBN13: 978-0815602453
ISBN10: 0815602456

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0815602446
ISBN10: 0815602448

Summary: The first interpretive history that covers the antiwar movement in this country throughout the entire Vietnam era. Richly illustrated with compelling photographs of the times, the book chronicles the war struggle that provoked a struggle about America.

Edition/Copyright: 90
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Syracuse University Press
Published: 04/01/1990

List Price: $19.95
Used $9.98
Used
Save $9.97 (50%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 9 hours and 56 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for American Ordeal : The Antiwar Movement Of The Vietnam Era
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (13)  |  New (4)  |  Like New (1)  |  Very Good (5)  |  Good (3)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$9.98
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Better World Books
Mishawaka, IN
Seller Rating: 4.65
Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
$2.20
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Adsrus Media IA
Des Moines, IA
Seller Rating: 4.72
1990-04 Paperback Book Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. There are no marks on the pages...
$8.63
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$9.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Commonwealth Book Company, Inc OH
Lynchburg, OH
Seller Rating: 4.73
1990 Soft cover Fine with no dust jacket Like new softcover. Syracuse Studies on Peace and Conflict Resolution. 8vo 8"-9" tall.
$9.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Mahler Books TX
Pflugerville, TX
Seller Rating: 4.88
1990 Paperback Very Good 0815602456. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.; Syracuse Studies on Peace and Conflict Resol ...show moreution; 1.3 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 495 pages. ...show less
$9.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
Ships same day or next business day! UPS expedited shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker & some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access ...show more code or dust jacket ...show less
$12.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Harborviewbooks ME
Belfast, ME
Seller Rating: 4.87
1990 Soft Cover First Edition Good Good plus; large softcover (495 pp. ); stated first ed.; pictorial wraps a bit curled at corners, just some minor general shelfwear; text block clean, one or two s ...show moreentences underlined. Comprehensive interpretive history of the antiwar movement in the United States throughout the Vietnam era. ...show less
$17.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Scholar and Poet Books WI
Wauwatosa, WI
Seller Rating: 4.8
1990 Trade paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 495 p. Peace and Conflict Resolution (Paperback). Audience: General/ ...show moretrade. ...show less
$18.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
woodysbooks
Martinez, CA
Seller Rating: 4.63
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!!
$20.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Jonathan Grobe Books IA
Deep River, IA
Seller Rating: 4.8
1990 Hardcover Very Good 0815602456. Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover rebinding of paperback copy.; 495 pages.
Page:   1     2     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close