Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Andrew Carnegie And Rise Of Big Business - 75 edition

by Harold C. Livesay

Andrew Carnegie And Rise Of Big Business (ISBN10: 0673393445; ISBN13: 9780673393449)
ISBN13: 978-0673393449
ISBN10: 0673393445

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0316528702
ISBN10: 0316528706

Edition/Copyright: 75
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Scott, Foresman & Co.
Published: 01/28/1975

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Marketplace Sellers for Andrew Carnegie And Rise Of Big Business
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping.
More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (42)  |  New (1)  |  Like New (1)  |  Very Good (13)  |  Good (20)  |  Acceptable (7)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Blue Cloud Books
Phoenix, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.54
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.
$2.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Pennywise store
Goodrich, MI
Seller Rating: 4.56
Very good Great condition paperback book, some edge wear to corners.
$3.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Adagio Books CO
Boulder, CO
Seller Rating: 4.87
Massachusetts 1975 Soft Cover Very Good 5 x 8. 202 pgs. illustrated. In very good, clean condition. Cover shows little wear. Biography of famous Scottish immigrant who became one of America's top in ...show moredustrialists and philanthropists. ...show less
$3.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Palmer_Bale CT
Waterbury, CT
Seller Rating: 4.8
Boston, MA, U.S.A. 1975 Soft Cover Very Good. No Jacket Book Paperback. Spine uncreased. Slight rubbing to edges and corners, previous owner's name on first page; internally clean.
$4.19
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Thomas F. Pesce CA
Anaheim, CA
Seller Rating: 4.47
Illustrated B&W Photographs Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A. 1975 Soft Cover Near Fine 0673393445 Trade Paperback.
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Hare Hill WV
Terra Alta, WV
Seller Rating: 5
New York 1997 Trade paperback 13th Printing Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal signs of wear, does have some highlighting. 202 pgs.; Index; Reference notes; illustrated; 5" x 7 3/8" ...The ...show more story of Andrew Carnegie, an industrial giant or Scottish descent...a fascinating story. ...show less
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Murphy-Brookfield Books IA
Iowa City, IA
Seller Rating: 4.9
1975 Trade Paperback Very Good 0673393445.
$6.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Ambis Enterprises
Coloma, MI
Seller Rating: 4.56
Paper Back Used-Very Good We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from us and you get great service as well a ...show mores a great price! Your business is valued and your satisfaction is guaranteed! ...show less
$9.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Booksrevisited
Saint Cloud, MN
Seller Rating: 4.78
0673393445 Softcover. Near fine copy.
$9.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Books Revisited MN
Saint Cloud, MN
Seller Rating: 4.77
1975 paperback Very Good 0673393445 Softcover. Near fine copy.
Page:   1     2     |   Next >

Close
Close
Close