Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Anna Karenina - 00 edition

by Leo Tolstoy

Anna Karenina (ISBN10: 067978330X; ISBN13: 9780679783305)
ISBN13: 978-0679783305
ISBN10: 067978330X

Summary: Anna Karenina is the wife of a prominant Russian government official. She leads a correct but confining upper-middle-class existence. She seems content with her life as a proper companion to her dignified, unaffectionate husband and an adoring mother to her young son, until she meets Count Vronsky, a young officer of the guards. He pursues her and she falls madly in love with him. Her husband refuses to divorce her, so she gives up everything, including her beloved s ...show moreon, to be with Vronsky. After a short time, Vronsky becomes bored and unhappy with their life as social outcasts. He abandons her, returns to the military and is immediately accepted back into society. Anna, a fallen woman, shunned by respectable society, throws herself under a train. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 00
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Library
Published: 10/28/2000

View eBook Requirements
View Digital Rights

List Price: $10.95
Used $4.27
Used
Save $6.68 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 6 hours and 52 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $15.49
Due back 08/16/2013
eTextbook $1.99
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Anna Karenina
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (53)  |  New (26)  |  Like New (6)  |  Very Good (11)  |  Good (8)  |  Acceptable (2)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$4.27
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Sierra Nevada Books
Reno, NV
Seller Rating: 4.56
Very good condition - book only shows a small amount of wear! Biggest little used bookstore in the world!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Silver Arch Books
St Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 4.6
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
$3.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.
$4.27
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite
$7.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
CPK Sales HI
Honolulu, HI
Seller Rating: 4.71
Paperback Very good 2000 Modern Library Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! !
$8.25
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Urbookstore1
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK Very Good 067978330X May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
$8.25
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Vitalbooks PA
Southampton, PA
Seller Rating: 4.55
PAPERBACK Very Good 067978330X May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
$10.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
DP Paperbacks and Old Books
Yellow Springs, OH
Seller Rating: 0
New York, New York 2000 Trade Paperback Very Good+ Book. 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall. Near fine trade paperback copy of "Anna Karenina" by Leo Tolstoy. Introduction by Mona Simpson. Translated by Constance ...show more Garnett and revised by Leonard J. Kent and Nina Berberova. Light corner and edge wear. A great copy of a classic novel. Enjoy! ...show less
$12.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
CASSIES BOOKS
Lake Worth, FL
Seller Rating: 4.89
Type: Book collectible hardcover earlier printing. shelfwear
$19.63
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Hay-on-Wye Booksellers
Hereford,
Seller Rating: 4
2001 Paperback 1Updated_Month1|0 Used-Very Good *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your ...show moreitem within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** ...show less
Page:   1     2     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close