Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Applications Of Feminist Legal Theory To Women's Lives : Sex, Violence, Work, And Reproduction - 96 edition

by Kelly D. ed. Weisberg

Applications Of Feminist Legal Theory To Women`s Lives : Sex, Violence, Work, And Reproduction (ISBN10: 1566394244; ISBN13: 9781566394246)
ISBN13: 978-1566394246
ISBN10: 1566394244

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-1566394239
ISBN10: 1566394236

Summary: This book, the second of two volumes, examines the pressing issues that affect women--pornography, prostitution, battery, rape, pay equity, sexual harassment, motherhood, abortion, adoption, new reproductive technologies--and considers them through the lens of feminist legal theory. It features more than sixty articles by well-known legal scholars and feminists. The contributions are arranged thematically and include an introduction and comprehensive literature revie ...show morew by the editor. Applications of Feminist Legal Theory to Women's Lives will be a valuable text for students, a resource for scholars and policy makers, and a useful introduction for general readers.

...show less

Edition/Copyright: 96
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Temple University Press
Published: 06/28/1996

View Author Bio
View Table of Contents

List Price: $61.95
Used $24.16
Used
Save $37.79 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 51 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $22.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Applications Of Feminist Legal Theory To Women's Lives : Sex, Violence, Work, And Reproduction
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (22)  |  New (3)  |  Very Good (7)  |  Good (10)  |  Acceptable (2)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$24.16
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$17.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Samkat Books TN
Dyersburg, TN
Seller Rating: 4.87
Philadelphia 1996 Paperback Very Good Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 2.18 x 10.04 x 7.05 Inche; 1185 pages.
$18.80
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Shootingstar Media IL
Carpentersville, IL
Seller Rating: 4.88
Very good Very Good. Copyright 1996 paperback//Appears unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear.
$19.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Mahler Books TX
Pflugerville, TX
Seller Rating: 4.88
1996 Paperback Good 1566394244. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear and cover creasing. Some sparse highlighted passages: most pages are clean. Solid stud ...show morey or reading copy but not for collectors.; 2.18 x 10.04 x 7.05 Inches; 221 pages. ...show less
$24.16
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite
$27.43
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Down South Books and Bargains
Norcross, GA
Seller Rating: 2.5
1996-06-25 Paperback Very good, ships with tracking F
$29.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Bibliomania Bookshoppe QC
Montreal, QC
Seller Rating: 4.11
Philadelphia, Pa., U.S.A. 1996 Large Softcover First PAPERBACK EDITION Very Good + FEMINISM. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. XII + 1185 PAGES. Includes preface, introductions, table of cases, index, & list of c ...show moreontributors. Very minor tipwear & soiling. Name of previous owner on 1/2 title page. ...show less
$32.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
Philadelphia, PA 1996 Softcover Good Condition Has minimal markings and some highlights. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has sticker on back cover. Quantity Avail ...show moreable: 1. ISBN: 1566394244. ISBN/EAN: 9781566394246. Inventory No: 1560783428. ...show less
$32.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
Has minimal markings and some highlights. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has sticker on back cover. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 1566394244. ISBN/EAN: 97815663942 ...show more46. Inventory No: 1560783428. ...show less
$78.27
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Stork Group
Phoenix, MD
Seller Rating: 4.55
Brand new and unread! Join our growing list of satisfied customers!
$78.28
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
indoo
Avenel, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.19
BRAND NEW
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close