Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Art of Public Speaking - 10th edition

by Stephen E Lucas

Art of Public Speaking (ISBN10: 0077306295; ISBN13: 9780077306298)
ISBN13: 978-0077306298
ISBN10: 0077306295

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0073385150
ISBN10: 0073385158

Summary: Whether you re a Novice or an Experienced Speaker, The Art of Public Speaking by Stephen E Lucas is by far the most respected speech textbook of our time. All readers will benefit from this 10th edition text through its clear explanations of classical and contemporary theory and thorough coverage of practical applications. The Art of Public Speaking has defined the art of being the best for more than 10 million students and instructors.

Edition/Copyright: 10TH 09
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company
Published: 11/03/2008
International: No

View Table of Contents

Other Editions of Art of Public Speaking:


List Price: $162.50
Used $40.59
Used
Save $121.91 (75%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 18 hours and 18 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Marketplace sellers starting at $4.87

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Art of Public Speaking
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (72)  |  New (15)  |  Like New (6)  |  Very Good (10)  |  Good (31)  |  Acceptable (10)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$40.59
FREE! s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for FREE! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$139.79
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$15.97
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
TheBookCzars
Downingtown, PA
Seller Rating: 4.2
2008-11-03 Paperback 10th Good 2nd day shipping! SHIPS SAME DAY OR NEXT! This book shows wear from previous use, but remains in good condition. It may contain markings such as highlighting, underlin ...show moreing and/or written notes. Cover nay show wear. May not include supplements. ...show less
$15.97
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
TheBookCzars
Downingtown, PA
Seller Rating: 4.2
2008-11-03 Paperback 10th Very Good Affordable 2nd day shipping offered. SHIPS NEXT DAY! This book has been used but was well cared for and is in great condition. The cover may exhibit signs of mini ...show moremal wear. ...show less
$15.97
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
TheBookCzars
Downingtown, PA
Seller Rating: 4.2
2008-11-03 Paperback 10th Very Good Affordable 2nd day shipping offered. SHIPS NEXT DAY! This book has been used but was well cared for and is in great condition. The cover may exhibit signs of mini ...show moremal wear. ...show less
$24.35
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Planet Books
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.54
Ships same day or next business day! UPS expedited shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker & some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access ...show more code or dust jacket ...show less
$24.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Whattaplace
Pueblo West, CO
Seller Rating: 3.89
2008 Trade paperback 10th ed. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p.
$25.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
Used good, Text appears to have minimal markings and some highlighting. Cover has some wear. Spine is in very good condition. Stickers and wear to cover. 410 pages. Multiple copies available this titl ...show moree. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Public Speaking; ISBN: 0077306295. ISBN/EAN: 9780077306298. Inventory No: 1561019202. Tenth Edition. ...show less
$25.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
Used good, Text appears clean. Cover has some wear. Spine is in very good condition. Stickers and wear to cover. 410 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 10. Shipped Weight ...show more: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Public Speaking; ISBN: 0077306295. ISBN/EAN: 9780077306298. Inventory No: 1561019200. Tenth Edition. ...show less
$25.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
USA 2009 Softcover Tenth Edition Good Condition. No Dust Jacket Used good, Text appears to have minimal markings and some highlighting. Cover has some wear. Spine is in very good condition. Stickers ...show more and wear to cover. 410 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Public Speaking; ISBN: 0077306295. ISBN/EAN: 9780077306298. Inventory No: 1561019202. ...show less
$25.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
USA 2009 Softcover Tenth Edition Good Condition. No Dust Jacket Used good, Text appears clean. Cover has some wear. Spine is in very good condition. Stickers and wear to cover. 410 pages. Multiple c ...show moreopies available this title. Quantity Available: 10. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Public Speaking; ISBN: 0077306295. ISBN/EAN: 9780077306298. Inventory No: 1561019200. ...show less
$38.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Karl Theis CA
Torrance, CA
Seller Rating: 4.87
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. 2008 Soft Cover 10th New BRAND NEW SEALED COPY.
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close