Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

As Time Goes By - 10 edition

by Abigail Trafford

As Time Goes By (ISBN10: 0465018637; ISBN13: 9780465018635)
ISBN13: 978-0465018635
ISBN10: 0465018637

Summary: In this inspiring book, best-selling author Abigail Trafford describes how people over fifty are rewriting the script of love and in the process redefining the institution of marriage for future generations. Drawing on interviews with hundreds of men and women, married and single, gay and straight, Trafford explores what it means to love and be loved in the decades after midlife-and offers solutions to the most common problems that define this period, such as ''retired spouse syndrom ...show moree'' and divorce. Wise and compassionate,As Time Goes Byis an essential guide to the pursuit of love and happiness in this dynamic stage of life. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 10
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books, Inc.
Published: 01/12/2010

List Price: $15.95
Used $6.22
Used
Save $9.73 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 19 hours and 50 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $14.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for As Time Goes By
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (41)  |  New (15)  |  Like New (12)  |  Very Good (12)  |  Good (1)  |  Acceptable (1)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$6.22
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$13.11
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
barone books ny
east moriches, NY
Seller Rating: 4.65
2010 Paperback New
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
whypaymorebooks? NY
Lindenhurst, NY
Seller Rating: 4.64
1/12/2010 Paperback First Trade Paper Ed Very Good 0465018637 Very Good Condition. UNUSED COPY. MAY EXHIBIT SHOPWARE SUCH AS BUMP/BEND TO COVER OR EDGES. SHIPS TODAY! !
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Qwestbooks
Churchville, PA
Seller Rating: 4.54
PAPERBACK New 0465018637 XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Urbookstore1
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK New 0465018637! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
books&more4less
Northridge, CA
Seller Rating: 4.5
0465018637 THIS BOOK IS IN STOCK & WILL SHIP SAME DAY!USED BOOK WITH CLEAN PAGES, SOME PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT CORNER FOLDING, LIGHT WEAR TO COVER.THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION AND NO MISSING PAGE ...show moreS OR ANYTHING THAT WOULD COMPROMISE THE LEGIBILITY OR UNDERSTANDING OF THE TEXT.FREE TRACKING NUMBER PROVIDED IMMEDIATELY UPON PURCHASE SO YOU CAN TRACK YOUR PURCHASE WITH EASE.WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK TWICE A DAY! GUARANTEED A++CUSTOMER SERVICE! ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Urbookstore1
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK Fine 0465018637 May have publisher overstock mark. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Qwestbooks
Churchville, PA
Seller Rating: 4.54
PAPERBACK Very Good 0465018637 May have slight shelf wear. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Hall Street Books
Brooklyn, NY
Seller Rating: 4.67
2010 - Paperback - - - - Used - Acceptable - Volume contains one or more of the following: highlighting, underlining and margin notes. However, text is still readable. - - -
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Best Bargain Books
East Patchogue, NY
Seller Rating: 4.77
Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Page:   1     2     3     4     5     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close