Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Assertive Discipline for Parents - rev edition

by Lee Canter

Assertive Discipline for Parents (ISBN10: 006273279X; ISBN13: 9780062732798)
ISBN13: 978-0062732798
ISBN10: 006273279X

Summary: Raising happy, well-behaved children seems to be harder than ever. The old answers don't seem to work. New approaches are needed. Assertive Discipline for Parents is the parenting book that addresses the needs of today's parents.

You will learn:

  • How to communicate -- to say what you mean and mean what you say
  • How and when to provide positive support when your children do behave
  • How to ...show more avoid being manipulated by your children's "I don't care" attitudes, threat and anger
Assertive Discipline for Parents will enable you to master the skills needed to guide your children's behavior successfully. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: REV 85
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial Library
Published: 07/28/1993
International: No



List Price: $13.99
Used $5.46
Used
Save $8.53 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 12 hours and 25 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $13.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Assertive Discipline for Parents
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (73)  |  New (21)  |  Like New (5)  |  Very Good (13)  |  Good (22)  |  Acceptable (12)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.46
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Better World Books
Mishawaka, IN
Seller Rating: 4.65
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
$3.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
spellbound PA
McKeesport, PA
Seller Rating: 4.82
1993-07-15 Very Good 006273279X Very Good Condition. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage. Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
$3.85
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
hookedonbooksadventure MO
Springfield, MO
Seller Rating: 4.61
Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback-006273279X [CANTER, LEE] ASSERTIVE DISCIPLINE FOR PARENTS.
$3.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$4.10
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
arcfoundationthriftstore
Ventura, CA
Seller Rating: 0
006273279X Your purchase benefits those with disabilities to live a better quality of life.
$4.45
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Deems Books MO
Butler, MO
Seller Rating: 4.65
1988 Paperback LIKE_NEW Paperback near mint, no writing/tears, covers slightly rubbed.
$4.45
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Deems Books MO
Butler, MO
Seller Rating: 4.65
1988 Paperback LIKE_NEW Paperback near mint, no writing/tears, covers slightly rubbed.
$5.46
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
Ships same day or next business day via UPS (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes)! Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.
$6.93
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
My SummerTime Books Inc.
Flagstaff, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.55
Pages are crisp and clean. Cover/Spine show minor wear, but are still in very good condition. (Paperback)Free Delivery Confirmation. Ships from Arizona. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Free Delivery Confirma ...show moretion. Ships from Arizona. Satisfaction Guaranteed. ...show less
$10.32
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BookHouse COM LLC
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.55
PAPERBACK Very Good 006273279X May have slight shelf wear. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, ...show moreSATISFACTION GURANTEED**** ...show less
Page:   1     2     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close