Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Assessing Student Outcomes : Performance Assessment Using The Dimensions Of Learning Model - 93 edition

by Robert J. Marzano

Assessing Student Outcomes : Performance Assessment Using The Dimensions Of Learning Model (ISBN10: 0871202255; ISBN13: 9780871202253)
ISBN13: 978-0871202253
ISBN10: 0871202255

Summary: Practical suggestions for performance assessments with extensive examples of classroom tasks that help students achieve the deepest type of learning and active construction of knowledge. Tells how to score performance assessment and track student achievement.

Edition/Copyright: 93
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Assoc. for Supervision & Curriculum Development
Published: 03/28/1993

List Price: $16.95
Used $6.61
Used
Save $10.34 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 16 hours and 47 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $14.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Assessing Student Outcomes : Performance Assessment Using The Dimensions Of Learning Model
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (49)  |  New (7)  |  Like New (6)  |  Very Good (7)  |  Good (27)  |  Acceptable (2)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$6.61
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$12.37
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Kennebunkport, ME
Seller Rating: 4.33
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
1993-03-01 Trade Paperback Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 138 p.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BookHolders MD
College Park, MD
Seller Rating: 4.67
First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Pub Date: 12/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 138.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BookHolders MD
College Park, MD
Seller Rating: 4.67
First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Pub Date: 12/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 138.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BookHolders MD
College Park, MD
Seller Rating: 4.67
First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Pub Date: 12/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 138.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
thriftbooks-com
Auburn, WA
Seller Rating: 4.59
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Trinity City Books
Garland, TX
Seller Rating: 4.59
EX LIBRARY. Former Library book. Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, writing/markings, folds, creases, ETC. We ship from Dall ...show moreas within 1 day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction guaranteed. ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Sierra Nevada Books
Reno, NV
Seller Rating: 4.56
Excellent condition with minimal visible wear. Biggest little used bookstore in the world!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Silver Arch Books
St Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 4.6
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Got Books ma
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.65
1993 Paperback Item is in very good condition.
Page:   1     2     3     4     5     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close