Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Augusta Gone : A True Story - 01 edition

by Martha Tod Dudman

Augusta Gone : A True Story (ISBN10: 0060014156; ISBN13: 9780060014155)
ISBN13: 978-0060014155
ISBN10: 0060014156

Summary: The story of a girl who is doing everything to hurt herself and a mother who would try anything to try to save her.

True, she had stopped coming down for breakfast. Stayed up in her room, ran out the door late for school, missed the bus and had to have a ride. But you think, well, that's how they are, aren't they, teenagers? And you try to remember how you were, but you were different and the times were different and it was so long ago. And she's suddenly ...show more so angry at you, but then, another time, she's just the same. She's just your little girl. You sit with her and you talk about something, or you go shopping for school clothes and everything seems all right. And you forget how you stood in her room and how the center of your stomach felt so cold. When you found the cigarette. When you found the blue pipe. When you found the little bag she said was aspirin. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 01
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial Library
Published: 04/28/2002

View Author Bio
View Sample Chapter

List Price: $13.99
Used $3.50
Used
Save $10.49 (75%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 2 days, 22 hours and 14 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Augusta Gone : A True Story
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (115)  |  New (29)  |  Like New (15)  |  Very Good (38)  |  Good (29)  |  Acceptable (4)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$3.50
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$14.55
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$3.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
text book recycle ny
malone, NY
Seller Rating: 4.57
2002-04-01 Paperback Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.
$3.59
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
TheBookOdyssey
Bellerose Village, NY
Seller Rating: 4.91
New with slight imperfections or used with very minimal signs of wear.
$3.81
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Vitalbooks PA
Southampton, PA
Seller Rating: 4.55
PAPERBACK Very Good 0060014156 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
$3.81
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Qwestbooks
Churchville, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK Very Good 0060014156 May have slight shelf wear. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
$3.81
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BookHouse COM LLC
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.56
PAPERBACK Very Good 0060014156 May have slight shelf wear. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, ...show moreSATISFACTION GURANTEED**** ...show less
$3.89
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Urbookstore1
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK Very Good 0060014156 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
$3.90
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Donald L.King
Lynn, MA
Seller Rating: 4.93
2002 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 0060014156. Paperback is VG, first perenial edition, fold on front cover, former owners name on front back cover, Laurie 16, ; 0.6 x 8 x 5.3 Inches; 256 pa ...show moreges. ...show less
$3.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$3.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Vitalbooks PA
Southampton, PA
Seller Rating: 4.55
PAPERBACK Fine 0060014156 May have publisher overstock mark. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
$3.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Qwestbooks
Churchville, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK Fine 0060014156 May have publisher overstock mark. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
Page:   < Previous   |     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     11     12     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close