Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Aura, Bilingual Edition - 65 edition

by Carlos Fuentes and Lysander translator Kemp

Aura, Bilingual Edition (ISBN10: 0374511713; ISBN13: 9780374511715)
ISBN13: 978-0374511715
ISBN10: 0374511713

Summary: Felipe Montero is employed in the house of an aged widow to edit her deceased husband's memoirs. There Felipe meets her beautiful green-eyed niece, Aura. his passion for Aura and his gradual discovery of the true relationship between the young woman and her aunt propel the story to its extraordinary conclusion.

Edition/Copyright: 65
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, Inc.
Published: 09/28/1986

View Author Bio
View Review

List Price: $14.00
Used $5.46
Used
Save $8.54 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 1 hours and 38 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $2.37

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Aura, Bilingual Edition
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (60)  |  New (27)  |  Like New (4)  |  Very Good (20)  |  Good (6)  |  Acceptable (3)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.46
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$11.69
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$2.37
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
PlumCircle PA
West Mifflin, PA
Seller Rating: 4.84
1986 Paperback Very good Publisher overstock or return with minor shelfwear. May have remainder mark. Carefully inspected. Leaves our warehouse same or next business day.
$2.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Got Books ma
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.65
1986 Paperback Item is in very good condition.
$2.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Penntext
Downingtown, PA
Seller Rating: 4.34
95% clean. No wear/tear. Ships same or next business day.
$2.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Penntext
Downingtown, PA
Seller Rating: 4.34
Moderate Highlighting May have minimal notes/highlighting, minimal wear/tear. Ships same or next business day.
$2.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Penntext
Downingtown, PA
Seller Rating: 4.34
underlining in pen/pencil. May have some notes/highlighting, slightly worn covers, general wear/tear. Ships same or next business day.
$2.65
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Adsrus Media IA
Des Moines, IA
Seller Rating: 4.72
1986-09-01 Paperback Book Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Normal shelf and display wear. Minor cover wear...
$2.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Friends of the Phoenix Library
Phoenix, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.68
1986 Paperback Good 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!
$2.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Roundabout Books
Greenfield, MA
Seller Rating: 4.45
0374511713 Very good physical condition, with no marking in the text of the book. Some of our very good condition books may have gift inscriptions or a name in the inside cover. Book covers may have s ...show moreales stickers from Roundabout Books or previous booksellers. We accept returns quickly and without hassle if your book arrives differently than described. ...show less
$3.90
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Trinity City Books
Garland, TX
Seller Rating: 4.59
HIGHLIGHTING AND MARKINGS. Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, writing/markings, folds, creases, ETC. We ship from Dallas wit ...show morehin 1 day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction guaranteed. ...show less
$4.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
David Segal NY
Brooklyn, NY
Seller Rating: 4.7
New York, NY 1986 Trade paperback Very good. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. 32nd paper printing. Curling, small stain on inside front ...show morefep, else text clean, binding tight. ...show less
Page:   1     2     3     4     5     6     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close