Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Awaken The Olympian Within : Stories From America's Greatest Olympic Motivators - 99 edition

by John ed. Naber

Awaken The Olympian Within : Stories From America`s Greatest Olympic Motivators (ISBN10: 1882180984; ISBN13: 9781882180981)
ISBN13: 978-1882180981
ISBN10: 1882180984

Summary: In this inspiring new book, four-time Olympic gold medalist and television sports announcer John Naber has assembled a collection of Olympic stories to help people see their own personal dreams come true -- by "Going for the Gold" in their chosen fields.

Edition/Copyright: 99
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Griffin Publishing
Published: 02/28/1999

View Review

List Price: $19.95
Used $7.78
Used
Save $12.17 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 1 days, 3 hours and 23 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $19.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Awaken The Olympian Within : Stories From America's Greatest Olympic Motivators
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (81)  |  New (5)  |  Like New (12)  |  Very Good (27)  |  Good (26)  |  Acceptable (11)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$7.78
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Shopbookaholic
Wichita, KS
Seller Rating: 4.68
1999 Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be pre ...show moresent. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Sheri's Book Treasures IA
Soldier, IA
Seller Rating: 4.54
PAPERBACK Very Good 1882180984 PAPERBACK-VGC-Book cover has light wear, book interior in like new condition.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
1999-02-01 Trade Paperback Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
MotorCityBooks
Brownstown, MI
Seller Rating: 4.6
Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices ...show more. ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Blue Cloud Books
Phoenix, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.54
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
GreatBuyBooks-WA
Toledo, OH
Seller Rating: 4.56
Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Discover Books Ltd.
Toledo, OH
Seller Rating: 4.12
Lots of visible wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Blue Cloud Books
Phoenix, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.54
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
SuperFlyBooks AZ
Phoenix, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.34
1999 Trade paperback Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
SG Books
Cheyenne, WY
Seller Rating: 4.36
This is a very good copy with slight wear and does not include a dust jacket.
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close