Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Bantam New College French And English Dictionary - rev edition

by Roger J. Steiner

Bantam New College French And English Dictionary (ISBN10: 0553274112; ISBN13: 9780553274110)
ISBN13: 978-0553274110
ISBN10: 0553274112

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0553229714, 978-0553245035, 978-0553252378, 978-0553267846
ISBN10: 0553229710, 0553245031, 0553252372, 0553267841

Summary: This major revision of the backlist classic contains a total of over 85,000 entries, including more than 5,200 new words like glasnost, automated teller, beeper, and wind-shear, plus the latest computer- and video-related terms.

Edition/Copyright: REV 89
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Inc.
Published: 12/28/1988

List Price: $5.99
Used $1.50
Used
Save $4.49 (75%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 1 days, 7 hours and 4 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Bantam New College French And English Dictionary
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (107)  |  New (21)  |  Like New (4)  |  Very Good (20)  |  Good (43)  |  Acceptable (19)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$1.50
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$6.23
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$4.19
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Melanie Engle
Keller, TX
Seller Rating: 4.4
1991. Bantam Books. Gd. Glossy Softcover. Lt. Edgewear&corner curl
$4.29
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Bookworksonline TN
Fairfield Glade, TN
Seller Rating: 4.9
1991 Soft cover Revised New. No Jacket New 1991 Copyright In Softcover Format, The Bantam New College French & English Dictionary, Revised Edition, Authoritative, Fully Expanded With Thousands Of Ne ...show morew And Updated Entries With Over 85, 000 Entries, Over 5, 200 New Words And Meanings, Newly Expanded French Grammar Section, Easy To Use French Pronunciation Guide, Table For All Irregular French Verbs, 738 Pages, Blue And Red Cover And Light Shelf Wear (1991 Copyright) LR77. ...show less
$4.40
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BookSleuth
Danville, CA
Seller Rating: 3.99
Fast Shipping ! Used books may not include access codes, CDs or other supplements.
$4.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Grant Thiessen
Neche, ND
Seller Rating: 4.66
Mass market paperback. Condition: Near fine. Published by Bantam 1991, 8th printing.(#0-553-27411-2) Bantam New College French and English Dictionary, by Roger J. Steiner. ... [Dictionary] ... ( ...show moreIf a scan of our cover is not shown right beside this listing, you can request one to be sent to you.) ...show less
$4.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Leigh's Favorite Books CA
Sunnyvale, CA
Seller Rating: 4.82
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0553274112 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
$4.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BookIT ND
Neche, ND
Seller Rating: 4.92
[0-553-27411-2] 1991, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Near fine.......(Dictionary)
$4.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
New York, NY 1993 Softcover Edition Unstated Good Condition The text is clean, the pages are yellowing slightly and the cover has light shelf wear with some creasing on the spine. Quantity Available ...show more: 1. Category: Reference; ISBN: 0553274112. ISBN/EAN: 9780553274110. Inventory No: 1560754506. ...show less
$4.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
The text is clean, the pages are yellowing slightly and the cover has light shelf wear with some creasing on the spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; ISBN: 0553274112. ISBN/EAN: 9780553 ...show more274110. Inventory No: 1560754506. Edition Unstated. ...show less
$4.72
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Vitalbooks PA
Southampton, PA
Seller Rating: 4.55
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0553274112 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
$4.72
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Urbookstore1
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0553274112 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
Page:   < Previous   |     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     11     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close