Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Becoming A Person Of Influence - 97 edition

by John Maxwell

Becoming A Person Of Influence (ISBN10: 0785271007; ISBN13: 9780785271000)
ISBN13: 978-0785271000
ISBN10: 0785271007

Summary: You can learn how to increase your impact on others by becoming a person of influence.

Whatever your vocation or aspiration, you can increase your impact on others by becoming a person of influence. Learn simple, insightful ways to interact more positively with others, and watch your personal and organizational success go off the charts.

Edition/Copyright: 97
Cover: Hardback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Publishers
Published: 08/28/1997

List Price: $24.99
Used $13.75
Used
Save $11.24 (45%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 15 hours and 49 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $14.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Becoming A Person Of Influence
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (112)  |  New (7)  |  Like New (14)  |  Very Good (44)  |  Good (44)  |  Acceptable (3)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$13.75
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$12.25
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Glued To The Tube Books MN
Minneapolis, MN
Seller Rating: 4.85
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1997 Hard Cover Third Printing Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Author "Authors John Maxwell and Jim Dornan have spent most of their lives raising up inf ...show moreluencers. With humor, heart, and unique insight, they share what they've gleaned from decades of experience in both business and nonprofit arenas. Best of all, their insights are practical and easy to apply to everyday life. " This book has 214 pages. The book has a SIGNED bookplate from the author, John C. Maxwell, applied to the front endpaper. ...show less
$12.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
The Book House - Saint Louis MO
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 4.58
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1997 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 212 pages, top edge of jacket gently pushed.
$13.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite
$13.76
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Dollhots TX
Irving, TX
Seller Rating: 4.64
Hardcover Fine; Collectible Autographed-Excellent Condition.
$14.85
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Charles E. Peck FL
Bradenton, FL
Seller Rating: 4.72
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1997 Black Boards Reprint 1998 Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket Book. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn si ...show moregnatures. No apparent wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. 214 pages, notes. If needed for research, reference, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. ...show less
$14.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Shopbookaholic
Wichita, KS
Seller Rating: 4.68
1997 Hardcover Good Signed. Signed by author General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners nam ...show moree or bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) ...show less
$15.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Hillbilly Arts & Crafts
Hendersonville, NC
Seller Rating: 5
Atlanta 1997 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 214 p. Audience: General/trade.
$16.58
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Agora Books WA
Federal Way, WA
Seller Rating: 4.54
Hardcover New 0785271007 Excellent condition, hardback 1998, no marks, superb jacket, readit.
$23.20
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
Nashville, TN 1997 Hardcover Presumed to be 1st as edition is unstated Very Good Condition in Good jacket Light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in good sturdy condition. Ex-Library book with usual ...show more markings and attachments, Looks nice. 214 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0785271007. ISBN/EAN: 9780785271000. Inventory No: 1561013794. ...show less
$23.20
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
Light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in good sturdy condition. Ex-Library book with usual markings and attachments, Looks nice. 214 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Cate ...show moregory: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0785271007. ISBN/EAN: 9780785271000. Inventory No: 1561013794. Presumed to be 1st as edition is unstated. ...show less
Page:   < Previous   |     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     11     12     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close