Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Becoming A Person Of Influence - 97 edition

by John Maxwell

Becoming A Person Of Influence (ISBN10: 0785271007; ISBN13: 9780785271000)
ISBN13: 978-0785271000
ISBN10: 0785271007

Summary: You can learn how to increase your impact on others by becoming a person of influence.

Whatever your vocation or aspiration, you can increase your impact on others by becoming a person of influence. Learn simple, insightful ways to interact more positively with others, and watch your personal and organizational success go off the charts.

Edition/Copyright: 97
Cover: Hardback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Publishers
Published: 08/28/1997

List Price: $24.99
Used $13.75
Used
Save $11.24 (45%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 32 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $14.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Becoming A Person Of Influence
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (111)  |  New (7)  |  Like New (15)  |  Very Good (44)  |  Good (42)  |  Acceptable (3)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$13.75
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
GreenEarthBooks
Portland, OR
Seller Rating: 4.57
Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
MotorCityBooks
Brownstown, MI
Seller Rating: 4.6
CD Missing. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
SG Books
Cheyenne, WY
Seller Rating: 4.37
This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with one and could have small tears and rubbing.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Gladewater Books
Gladewater, TX
Seller Rating: 4.64
Nashville, TN 1997 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 214 p. Audience: General/trade.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Shopbookaholic
Wichita, KS
Seller Rating: 4.68
1997 Hardcover Good Signed. Signed by author General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners nam ...show moree or bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) ...show less
$2.89
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Jesse Tree Books
New Wilmington, PA
Seller Rating: 4.45
Hardcover Fine 0785271007 Satisfaction Guaranteed!
$2.93
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Gemstone Books AZ
Spokane Valley, WA
Seller Rating: 4.63
1997 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. @Akeabooks we guarantee 100% customer satisfaction. Gently read. Tight and Straight Binding. May have slight Scuffing and / or dinged corners.
$2.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BookCollector.net CA
Volcano, CA
Seller Rating: 4.77
1997-08-7 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Size: 8vo-over 7?'???"-9?'???"; very light ruffling jacket spine ends, no other wear, unmarked.
$3.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Grammas Goodys
Covina, CA
Seller Rating: 0
Nashville, TN 1997 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 214 p. Audience: General/trade.
$3.25
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Kings Ridge Media WI
Appleton, WI
Seller Rating: 4.59
1997-08-12 Hardcover Good Good Condition. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request.
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close