Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Before The Dawn : Recovering The Lost History Of Our Ancestors - 06 edition

by Nicholas Wade

Before The Dawn : Recovering The Lost History Of Our Ancestors (ISBN10: 014303832X; ISBN13: 9780143038320)
ISBN13: 978-0143038320
ISBN10: 014303832X

Edition/Copyright: 06
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Inc.
Published: 03/27/2007

View Table of Contents

List Price: $16.00
Used $6.24
Used
Save $9.76 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 2 days, 13 hours and 37 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $3.24

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Before The Dawn : Recovering The Lost History Of Our Ancestors
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (31)  |  New (16)  |  Like New (4)  |  Very Good (3)  |  Good (6)  |  Acceptable (2)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$6.24
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$16.06
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$9.86
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
ExpeditedBooksUS
Secaucus, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.56
New Book. Shipped from US. Standard Shipping is 4 to 14 business days. Expedited Shipping is 3 to 6 business days. Established seller since 2000.
$10.06
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
TrackedBooksUS
Secaucus, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.42
New Book. FREE TRACKING ON ALL ORDERS. Shipped from US. Standard Shipping is 4 to 14 business days. Expedited Shipping is 3 to 6 business days. Established seller since 2000
$11.09
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Vitalbooks PA
Southampton, PA
Seller Rating: 4.55
PAPERBACK Very Good 014303832X May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
$11.16
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
BookHouse COM LLC
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.56
PAPERBACK Fine 014303832X Publisher Overstock. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION ...show more GURANTEED**** ...show less
$11.23
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Vitalbooks PA
Southampton, PA
Seller Rating: 4.55
PAPERBACK New 014303832X Brand New. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
$11.23
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
BookHouse COM LLC
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.56
PAPERBACK New 014303832X Brand New. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED* ...show more*** ...show less
$11.52
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Kansas Academics
Lawrence, KS
Seller Rating: 0
New York, NY 2007 Trade paperback Annotated. New. paperback; brand new condition; has never been used; pages are clean and crisp; may have very slight shelf wear to cover and/or corners. Trade paper ...show moreback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ...show less
$11.69
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Urbookstore1
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK Very Good 014303832X May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
$11.76
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Qwestbooks
Churchville, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK Fine 014303832X Publisher Overstock. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
$11.83
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Urbookstore1
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK New 014303832X Brand New. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close