Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Betrothed : I Promessi Sposi - 72 edition

by Alessandro Manzoni and Bruce translator Penman

Betrothed : I Promessi Sposi (ISBN10: 014044274X; ISBN13: 9780140442748)
ISBN13: 978-0140442748
ISBN10: 014044274X

Summary: Manzoni chronicles the perils of two lovers caught in the turbulence of seventeenth-century Italy.

Edition/Copyright: 72
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Inc.
Published: 03/28/1984

List Price: $18.00
Used $7.02
Used
Save $10.98 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 16 hours and 15 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Betrothed : I Promessi Sposi
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (62)  |  New (24)  |  Like New (3)  |  Very Good (9)  |  Good (17)  |  Acceptable (9)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$7.02
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$4.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Bedrock Books & Art MT
Helena, MT
Seller Rating: 4.69
1984 Trade paperback Very good. Text in English, Italian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade.
$4.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Northshire Bookstore VT
Manchester Center, VT
Seller Rating: 5
Softcover Very good
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL
Chicago, IL
Seller Rating: 4.84
Very Good 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Interior yellowed; light general wear; overall sound copy.
$6.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Elisabeth Butkovich NY
Kew Gardens, NY
Seller Rating: 4.91
1984 Trade paperback Very good. Clean and unmarked. 17th printing. Light shelf wear. Text in English, Italian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade.
$6.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
bratsbargainbooks
Waresboro, GA
Seller Rating: 4.9
PAPERBACK Very Good 014044274X Never Read-Listed USED bc it has some wear to the cover and page edges including possible creases, smudges, scratches and possible yellowing-price near upc code-Fine ...show moreReading Copy-I ship FAST! ...show less
$13.03
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Vitalbooks PA
Southampton, PA
Seller Rating: 4.55
PAPERBACK Very Good 014044274X May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
$13.03
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Urbookstore1
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK Very Good 014044274X May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
$18.02
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
worldofbooks
Goring-By-Sea,
Seller Rating: 4.33
1984 Trade paperback Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Text in English, Italian ...show more. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. Penguin Classics. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** ...show less
Page:   1  
Close
Close
Close