Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Better : A Surgeon's Notes on Performance - 07 edition

by Atul Gawande

Better : A Surgeon`s Notes on Performance (ISBN10: 0312427654; ISBN13: 9780312427658)
ISBN13: 978-0312427658
ISBN10: 0312427654

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0805082111
ISBN10: 0805082115

Edition/Copyright: 07
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Published: 01/22/2008
International: No



List Price: $15.00
Used $5.85
Used
Save $9.15 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 6 hours and 54 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Better : A Surgeon's Notes on Performance
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (117)  |  New (28)  |  Like New (7)  |  Very Good (32)  |  Good (35)  |  Acceptable (15)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.85
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$11.58
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$7.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BrowsersBookstore OR
Corvallis, OR
Seller Rating: 4.59
2008 Paperback Very Good Very good clean copy.
$7.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Leigh's Favorite Books CA
Sunnyvale, CA
Seller Rating: 4.82
PAPERBACK Very Good 0312427654 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
$7.61
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
a Book company
Lexington, KY
Seller Rating: 4.42
May contain some highlighting. Supplemental materials may not be included. We select best copy available. - 1st Edition - Paperback - ISBN 9780312427658
$7.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
MyEmporium
belvidere, IL
Seller Rating: 4.63
0312427654 Book is in very good condition.
$8.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
blessingbookstore
miami, FL
Seller Rating: 4.35
New York, NY 2008 Trade paperback Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 273 p. Audience: General/trade. new
$8.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Marlton Books
Rosenhayn, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.79
0312427654 New book all items leaves the warehouse within 1-2 business day satisfaction guaranteed.
$8.19
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
excellent_values NJ
Pennington, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.76
New York, NY 2008 Trade paperback Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 273 p.
$8.23
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
excellent_values NJ
Pennington, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.76
New York, NY 2008 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 273 p.
$8.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Ranon
Naperville, IL
Seller Rating: 4.73
Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition.
$8.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
books_Xpress
Bayonne, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.27
BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping
Page:   < Previous   |     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     11     12     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close