Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Between Heaven and Earth - 92 edition

by Harriet Beinfield and Efrem Korngold

Between Heaven and Earth (ISBN10: 0345379748; ISBN13: 9780345379740)
ISBN13: 978-0345379740
ISBN10: 0345379748

Summary: Two of the foremost American educators and healers in the Chinese medical profession demystify Chinese medicine's centuries-old approach to health. Combining Eastern traditions with Western sensibilities in a unique blend that is relevant today, BETWEEN HEAVEN AND EARTH opens the door to a vast storehouse of knowledge that bridges the gap between mind and body, theory and practice, professional and self-care, East and West.

Edition/Copyright: 92
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Inc.
Published: 06/28/1992
International: No



List Price: $18.00
Used  Currently Sold Out
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $12.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Rental
Save $5.51 (31%)
  • Free return shipping
  • In stock
  • 21-day satisfaction guarantee
CDs or access codes may not be included
Marketplace sellers starting at $2.39

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Between Heaven and Earth
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (52)  |  New (19)  |  Like New (2)  |  Very Good (13)  |  Good (14)  |  Acceptable (4)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
HawkingBooks
Lake Arrowhead, CA
Seller Rating: 4.64
0345379748 Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and neat. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!
$6.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Booksrevisited
Saint Cloud, MN
Seller Rating: 4.78
0345379748 softcover, minor shelf wear, light age tanning, else a very nice copy.
$6.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Books Revisited MN
Saint Cloud, MN
Seller Rating: 4.76
1992 Paperback Very Good 0345379748 softcover, minor shelf wear, light age tanning, else a very nice copy.
$7.85
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Discovery Unlimited Books
Arnoldsville, GA
Seller Rating: 4.98
Very slight wear to cover and corners. Multiple dog-eared pages (fixed). Four pages have highlighting. Light age tanning to page edges. Tight binding. Spine is not creased.
$8.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Avon Hill Books MA
Cambridge, MA
Seller Rating: 4.83
1991 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 0345379748. Very slight darkening of pages. Light scratches to back cover. Previous owner gift inscription.; Explains philosophy behind Chinese medicine, ...show more how it works, and what it can do. Much on herbs and foods as well.; 8vo; 431 pp. ...show less
$9.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Copperfield's Books CA
Santa Rosa, CA
Seller Rating: 4.8
PAPERBACK Very Good 0345379748 MINOR WEAR.
$10.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Longfellow's Book Store OR
Portland, OR
Seller Rating: 4.94
1992 Trade Paperback Very Good Size: 8vo-7; Very Good. Unmarked. 431 pages. Index. Illustrated. Trade PB. Previous owners stamp.
$10.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Stone Cottage Books IN
Markle, IN
Seller Rating: 4.83
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1992 Paperback Very Good 0345379748 1992 tight softcover clean interior.
$11.74
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$16.89
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Time For Books
Clermont, FL
Seller Rating: 4.23
0345379748 Very Nice Copy--SPEEDY SHIPPING/100% Money BACK Guarantee!
Page:   1     2     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close