Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Beyond Race And Gender - 91 edition

by R. Roosevelt Thomas

Beyond Race And Gender (ISBN10: 0814478077; ISBN13: 9780814478073)
ISBN13: 978-0814478073
ISBN10: 0814478077

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0814450147
ISBN10: 0814450148

Summary: The ability to successfully manage diversity in the workplace has become a basic strategy for corporate survival. Roosevelt supplies an action plan, extensive case studies, and a series of tough questions and answers to get readers thinking seriously about what elements are blocking the full use of their employees.

Edition/Copyright: 91
Cover: Print On Demand
Publisher: American Management Association
Published: 03/26/2009

List Price: $17.95
Used $13.50
Used
Save $4.45 (25%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 15 hours and 25 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $12.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Beyond Race And Gender
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (148)  |  New (18)  |  Like New (13)  |  Very Good (36)  |  Good (73)  |  Acceptable (8)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
The Book Ladies
Amsterdam, MO
Seller Rating: 4.79
Minor shelf wear, great buy!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Hall Street Books
Brooklyn, NY
Seller Rating: 4.67
1992 - Paperback - - - - Used - Good - - - -
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BreakTimeBooks
Toledo, OH
Seller Rating: 4.35
Good book, great price! We ship daily via USPS. Buy with the best! BN
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Wiz Kids Books
Irmo, SC
Seller Rating: 4.46
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
SG Books
Cheyenne, WY
Seller Rating: 4.37
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Hounddoglouie Books
Garrison, ND
Seller Rating: 4.7
0814478077 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
2009-03-26 Trade Paperback Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
1992-10-08 Trade Paperback Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
SG Books
Cheyenne, WY
Seller Rating: 4.37
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Chapter11 Book Sellers
north haven, CT
Seller Rating: 4.37
1992 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. book in very good condition, high lighted passages Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. ...show more Audience: General/trade. ...show less
Page:   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close