Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Beyond Reason : Using Emotions As You Negotiate - 05 edition

by Roger Fisher

Beyond Reason : Using Emotions As You Negotiate (ISBN10: 0143037781; ISBN13: 9780143037781)
ISBN13: 978-0143037781
ISBN10: 0143037781

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0670034505
ISBN10: 0670034509

Summary: In Getting to Yes, renowned educator and negotiator Roger Fisher presented a universally applicable method for effectively negotiating personal and professional disputes. Building on his work as director of the Harvard Negotiation Project, Fisher now teams with Harvard psychologist Daniel Shapiro, an expert on the emotional dimension of negotiation. In Beyond Reason, they show readers how to use emotions to turn a disagreement--big or small, professional or personal--int ...show moreo an opportunity for mutual gain. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 05
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Inc.
Published: 09/26/2006

List Price: $16.00
Used $6.24
Used
Save $9.76 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 13 hours and 22 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $3.87

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Beyond Reason : Using Emotions As You Negotiate
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (35)  |  New (21)  |  Like New (4)  |  Very Good (7)  |  Good (3)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$6.24
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$3.87
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Drake's Books LLC
Lincoln, AL
Seller Rating: 0
PAPERBACK Very Good 0143037781 Text clean and unmarked, minor cover wear. Free tracking to all US addresses. No foreign sales.
$6.24
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
Ships same day or next business day! UPS expedited shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker & some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access ...show more code or dust jacket ...show less
$10.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
SUPER BOOKS!
NORCROSS, GA
Seller Rating: 0
2006 Trade paperback Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
$11.54
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Qwestbooks
Churchville, PA
Seller Rating: 4.54
PAPERBACK Very Good 0143037781 May have slight shelf wear. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
$11.54
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BookHouse COM LLC
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.56
PAPERBACK Very Good 0143037781 May have slight shelf wear. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, ...show moreSATISFACTION GURANTEED**** ...show less
$12.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
R. Dale Elliott NS
ELLERSHOUSE, NS
Seller Rating: 4.86
2006 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with very light edge and corner wear to covers. Clean and unmarked inside and out. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperb ...show moreack (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ...show less
Page:   1  
Close
Close
Close