Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Bible Believers : Fundamentalists In The Modern World - 87 edition

by Nancy T. Ammerman

Bible Believers : Fundamentalists In The Modern World (ISBN10: 081351231X; ISBN13: 9780813512310)
ISBN13: 978-0813512310
ISBN10: 081351231X

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0813512303
ISBN10: 0813512301

Summary: Examines the daily life of the congregation of a Fundamentalist church in a suburb in the Northeast.

Edition/Copyright: 87
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Published: 10/28/1987

View Table of Contents

List Price: $25.95
Used $12.98
Used
Save $12.97 (50%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 17 hours and 59 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $14.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Bible Believers : Fundamentalists In The Modern World
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (14)  |  New (4)  |  Like New (2)  |  Very Good (4)  |  Good (4)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$12.98
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$22.84
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
SG Books
Cheyenne, WY
Seller Rating: 4.37
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
GreenEarthBooks
Portland, OR
Seller Rating: 4.57
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green ...show more Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! ...show less
$5.04
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$5.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Harrisburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.73
10-1-87 Paperback FINE Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 0.81 lbs.
$5.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Harrisburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.73
10-1-87 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 0.81 lbs.
$7.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Raiderbooks
Fairborn, OH
Seller Rating: 4.48
1987 Paperback Good Condition! ! ! ! ! ! What a Deal! ! ! ! ! !
$12.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Atlanta Vintage Books
Atlanta, GA
Seller Rating: 4.88
US 1987 Paperback First Paperback Edition Like New. No DJ 8.6 x 5.1 x 0.7 inches. Like New. Pages and textblock are clean, binding is tight. No writing from previous owner. Appears unread.
$12.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite
$17.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Whattaplace
Pueblo West, CO
Seller Rating: 3.85
New Brunswick, NJ 1987 Trade paperback Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p.
$21.19
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Stadium Bookstore
Huntington, WV
Seller Rating: 4.36
1987 Paperback Good
Page:   1     2     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close