Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Biochemistry - 2nd edition

by Donald Voet and Judith G. Voet

Biochemistry (ISBN10: 047158651X; ISBN13: 9780471586517)
ISBN13: 978-0471586517
ISBN10: 047158651X
Edition/Copyright: 2ND 95
Cover: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Published: 01/28/1995

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Marketplace Sellers for Biochemistry
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping.
More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (55)  |  New (5)  |  Like New (5)  |  Very Good (10)  |  Good (30)  |  Acceptable (5)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$8.20
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BookHolders MD
College Park, MD
Seller Rating: 4.67
second Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Wiley Pub Date: 1/15/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1392.
$9.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
text book recycle ny
malone, NY
Seller Rating: 4.57
1995-01-15 Hardcover Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.
$13.80
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Books-A-Google
Sunrise, FL
Seller Rating: 4.26
1995 Hard cover 2nd ed. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Some writing and/or underlining on several pages. Cover corners are frayed. Clip marks. ONLY STANDARD DELIVERY. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. ...show more 1361 p. Audience: General/trade. ...show less
$15.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Crashing Rocks Bookstore
Punta Gorda, FL
Seller Rating: 4.14
Hardcover Good 047158651X Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
$15.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Sandman Book Company
Punta Gorda, FL
Seller Rating: 4.23
047158651X Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
$17.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
1361 pages. Looks Nice. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Some shelf and corner wear. Great Buy! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 6 pounds kilos. Catego ...show morery: Science & Technology; Biology/Chemistry; Education. ISBN: 047158651x. ISBN/EAN: 9780471586517. Inventory No: 1561011419. Second Edition. ...show less
$17.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
U.S. A 1995 Hardcover Second Edition Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket Looks Nice. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Some shelf and corner wear. Great Buy! 136 ...show more1 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Category: Science & Technology; Biology/Chemistry; Education. ISBN: 047158651x. ISBN/EAN: 9780471586517. Inventory No: 1561011419. ...show less
$20.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
QBDirect
Miami, FL
Seller Rating: 3.6
Book is in very good condition showing some light wear from use. No writing and/or highlighting inside.
$20.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
QUALITYBOOKSDIRECT
Miami, FL
Seller Rating: 4
1995-01-15 Hardcover Very Good Book is in very good condition showing some light wear from use. No writing and/or highlighting inside. Please email us with any questions.
$24.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Barnes And Nooyen Books tx
Spring, TX
Seller Rating: 4.7
1995-01-15 Hardcover Mint condition
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     6     |   Next >

Close
Close
Close