Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Boltzmann's Atom : The Great Debate That Launched A Revolution In Physics - 01 edition

by David Lindley

Boltzmann`s Atom : The Great Debate That Launched A Revolution In Physics (ISBN10: 0684851865; ISBN13: 9780684851860)
ISBN13: 978-0684851860
ISBN10: 0684851865
Edition/Copyright: 01
Cover: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Published: 01/28/2001

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Marketplace Sellers for Boltzmann's Atom : The Great Debate That Launched A Revolution In Physics
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping.
More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (17)  |  New (2)  |  Like New (3)  |  Very Good (8)  |  Good (3)  |  Acceptable (1)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.10
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Better World Books
Mishawaka, IN
Seller Rating: 4.65
Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
$5.11
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Yankee Clipper Books
Windsor, CT
Seller Rating: 4.56
Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value
$7.08
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
AtlantaBookCompany
Atlanta, GA
Seller Rating: 4.61
Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are 100% recyclable.
$10.64
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$16.93
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BookSleuth
Danville, CA
Seller Rating: 3.99
Fast Shipping ! Used books may not include access codes, CDs or other supplements.
$22.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Book'em WA
Port Orchard, WA
Seller Rating: 4.54
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall. Fine in NF jacket. Dust jacket has light crease at back bottom edge and slight edge rubs. Boards ...show morehave very small bump at bottom front corner otherwise all is clean and tight. A lovely copy. 8.75" tall; 260 pages. ...show less
$30.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Caliban Book Shop
Wilkinsburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.84
New York 2001 Hardcover First edition Near Fine in Fine jacket 2001, First Edition. 260 pp. Hardcover, cloth-backed boards. Previous owner's signature on the front pastedown, otherwise a Fine copy i ...show moren a Fine dust jacket. Tight, clean and unmarked. ...show less
$34.56
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Lumahai3
Makawao, HI
Seller Rating: 4.69
Edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings.
$45.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Pearl Street Books WI
La Crosse, WI
Seller Rating: 4.84
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2001 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 1st Printing. A little shelf wear, dime size wrinkled manufacturing defect cover, short line of spilled gilt and ...show more pin point dot extraneously near there, Some rub to DJ, mostly to back panel.1st Edition, 1st Printing. No remainder mark or other defects. ...show less
Page:   1     2     |   Next >

Close
Close
Close