Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Breathing Book : Good Health And Vitality Through Essential Breath Work - 96 edition

by Donna Farhi

Breathing Book : Good Health And Vitality Through Essential Breath Work (ISBN10: 0805042970; ISBN13: 9780805042979)
ISBN13: 978-0805042979
ISBN10: 0805042970

Summary: A groundbreaking approach to improving the quality of your life through the most readily accessible resource: your breath. These safe and easy-to-learn techniques can also be used to treat asthma and ease stress, depression, eating disorders, insomnia, arthritis, chronic pain, and other debilitating conditions.

Edition/Copyright: 96
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Owl Books
Published: 11/28/1996

List Price: $0.00
Used  Currently Sold Out
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $25.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Rental
  • Free return shipping
  • In stock
  • 21-day satisfaction guarantee
CDs or access codes may not be included
Marketplace sellers starting at $5.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Breathing Book : Good Health And Vitality Through Essential Breath Work
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (49)  |  New (24)  |  Like New (7)  |  Very Good (10)  |  Good (8)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
HawkingBooks
Lake Arrowhead, CA
Seller Rating: 4.64
0805042970 Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and neat. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!
$7.25
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Peninsula FOL
Palos Verdes Estates, CA
Seller Rating: 4.89
1996-11-15 Paperback Very Good 6 creased page corners. No other signs of use noted. nm All proceeds benefit local libraries.
$7.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Victoria's Books CA
Berkeley, CA
Seller Rating: 4.82
New York, NY 1996 Trade paperback Very good. Front cover curls at the edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
$7.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
MyEmporium
belvidere, IL
Seller Rating: 4.62
0805042970 Book is in very good condition.
$12.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Leigh's Favorite Books CA
Sunnyvale, CA
Seller Rating: 4.82
PAPERBACK Very Good 0805042970 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
$15.77
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Urbookstore1
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK Very Good 0805042970 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
$15.77
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Vitalbooks PA
Southampton, PA
Seller Rating: 4.55
PAPERBACK Very Good 0805042970 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
$18.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Wonderful Books By Mail CA
Oroville, CA
Seller Rating: 4.74
Pretty Back Cover Photo Berkeley, CA 1992 1st Edition" VERY GOOD Condition 8x10" Paper Covers 248pg Yoga, Understanding Your Back; Assessing Your Flexibility & Alignmene; Moving After Injury, Or Sur ...show moregery; Scoliosis; Sacroiliac. ...show less
$20.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Tacoma Book Center WA
Tacoma, WA
Seller Rating: 4.82
1996 ISBN 0-8050-4297-0. Trade Paperback. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book, except for small inkspot on top edge. First Printing.
Page:   1  
Close
Close
Close