Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Bulimia : Guide To Recovery - 5th edition

by Lindsey Hall and Leigh Cohn

Bulimia : Guide To Recovery (ISBN10: 093607731X; ISBN13: 9780936077314)
ISBN13: 978-0936077314
ISBN10: 093607731X

Summary: Updated with new information, this intimate guidebook offers a comprehensive plan for recovery, including a two-week program to stop binges. Photos.

Edition/Copyright: 5TH 99
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Gurze Books
Published: 08/28/1999

List Price: $14.95
Used $5.83
Used
Save $9.12 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 2 days and 22 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Bulimia : Guide To Recovery
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (61)  |  New (14)  |  Like New (10)  |  Very Good (22)  |  Good (14)  |  Acceptable (1)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.83
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$11.92
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Springys Treasures MI
Irons, MI
Seller Rating: 4.67
1999-08-09 Paperback Very Good Minimal wear.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
1999-08-09 Trade Paperback 5th ed. Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Better World Books
Mishawaka, IN
Seller Rating: 4.65
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BTM_Wholesale GA
Buford, GA
Seller Rating: 4.46
Good; Collectible Collectible book in good shape, Gurze Books, 1999, paperback, heavy wear to cover/creases, wear to edges of book, some dog-eared pages, great book.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
sean's book nook
Greenacres, FL
Seller Rating: 4.9
1999 Trade paperback 5th ed. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
North_East_Books
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.78
Very good **FAST SHIPPING! ! ** 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! ** Looks like a typical used book with some shelf wear** We carefully inspected this item**
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
SG Books
Cheyenne, WY
Seller Rating: 4.37
This is a very good copy with slight wear and does not include a dust jacket.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Wonder Book
Frederick, MD
Seller Rating: 4.65
Good condition. 5th ed. Highlighting inside. Slightly Dampstained.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Shopbookaholic
Wichita, KS
Seller Rating: 4.68
1999 Paperback Good Moderate marking General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or boo ...show morekplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Clerical Plus
Shelton, CT
Seller Rating: 5
1999 Trade paperback 5th ed. Good. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade.
Page:   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close