Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Chaos and Organization in Health Care - 09 edition

by Thomas H. Lee

Chaos and Organization in Health Care (ISBN10: 0262013533; ISBN13: 9780262013536)
ISBN13: 978-0262013536
ISBN10: 0262013533

Edition/Copyright: 09
Cover: Hardback
Publisher: MIT Press
Published: 09/21/2009
International: No



List Price: $29.95
Used $7.49
Used
Save $22.46 (75%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 20 hours and 35 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $13.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Chaos and Organization in Health Care
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (37)  |  New (14)  |  Like New (8)  |  Very Good (7)  |  Good (6)  |  Acceptable (2)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$7.49
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$21.13
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
GreatTimeBooks
Toledo, OH
Seller Rating: 4.36
Very good copy, minimal signs of use. We ship all orders daily, M-F, and have a superior Customer Service team. Buy with confidence! BN
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Yankee Clipper Books
Windsor, CT
Seller Rating: 4.57
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value
$2.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
24/7 Books
Ypsilanti, MI
Seller Rating: 4.72
2009 Hardcover Fine First printing, first edition hardcover in jacket. Collectible! 100% buyer satisfaction guarantee!
$3.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Harrisburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.73
9-21-09 Hardcover GOOD GOOD-This is a hurt hardcover book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, creasing and a torn dust jacket. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic. 1.2 lbs.
$3.17
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
nationalbooks
long island city, NY
Seller Rating: 4.66
New - excellent clean condition, has a remainder mark on the edge of the book, clean pages *** hard bound with dust jacket *** Title: "Chaos and Organization in Health Care", Author: Lee, Thomas H.; M ...show moreongan, James J.; Cushing-Kidney, Laura [Assistant], Publisher: MIT Press, 2009 ...show less
$3.35
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Total Quality Books, LLC
Houston, TX
Seller Rating: 4.25
0262013533 Shows moderate or heavy wear. May show any of the following characteristics; moderate or heavy highlighting/underlining, or no dustcover. Readable copy, just not pretty.
$3.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$3.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Harrisburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.73
9-21-09 Hardcover FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.2 lbs.
$3.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Harrisburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.73
9-21-09 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 1.2 lbs.
$4.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Planet Books
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.54
Ships out same day or next business day via UPS (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes)! Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacke ...show moret. ...show less
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close