Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Checklist Manifesto - 10 edition

by Atul Gawande

Checklist Manifesto (ISBN10: 0805091742; ISBN13: 9780805091748)
ISBN13: 978-0805091748
ISBN10: 0805091742

Summary: Self-help from a doctor who's a best-selling author and Mac-Arthur Fellow! The means? It's a simple checklist, introduced by the U.S. Air Force, that has helped pilots fly complicated planes and doctors cut fatalities in surgery by a third. With a ten-city tour.

Edition/Copyright: 10
Cover: Hardback
Publisher: Metro Paperbacks
Published: 12/21/2009

List Price: $26.00
Used $10.14
Used
Save $15.86 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 16 hours and 8 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $21.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $3.18

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Checklist Manifesto
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (51)  |  New (24)  |  Like New (3)  |  Very Good (9)  |  Good (15)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$10.14
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$19.80
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$12.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
blessingbookstore
miami, FL
Seller Rating: 4.29
New York, NY 2009 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. Audience: General/trade. new
$12.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
JaneAddamsBooks
Champaign, IL
Seller Rating: 4.65
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Dustjacket. Light soiling and shelfwear to DJ. Light soiling and shelfwear to covers. Spine ends lightly bumped and yellow ...show moreing. Pages clean and tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984. ...show less
$12.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Time Traveler Books
Pittsburgh, PA
Seller Rating: 4.89
New York 2009 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 9780805091748. 2 pages slightly marred by a glue lump from the printing process.; 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 224 pages.
$14.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
iSourceBooks
Brandon, FL
Seller Rating: 4.45
2009 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. Audience: General/trade.
$15.64
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
GreatBookPrices
Westminster, MD
Seller Rating: 4.21
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,000,000 customers served.
$15.65
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
indoo
Avenel, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.19
BRAND NEW
$15.70
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Benemedia
Edmonds, WA
Seller Rating: 4.73
Brand new item. Pristine condition. Hardcover with dust jacket.
$16.20
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
German Books Etc
Fairford, 00
Seller Rating: 4.01
New Book from multilingual publisher. Shipped from UK within 4 to 14 business days. Please check language within??the description. Established seller since 2000.
$16.22
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
PaperbackshopUS
Secaucus, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.49
New Book. Shipped from US within 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000
$16.26
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
ExpeditedBooksUS
Secaucus, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.56
New Book. Shipped from US. Standard Shipping is 4 to 14 business days. Expedited Shipping is 3 to 6 business days. Established seller since 2000.
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     6     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close