Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Chinese Village, Socialist State - 91 edition

by Edward Friedman

Chinese Village, Socialist State (ISBN10: 0300054289; ISBN13: 9780300054286)
ISBN13: 978-0300054286
ISBN10: 0300054289

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0300046557
ISBN10: 0300046553

Summary: This is a detailed portrait of social change in the North China plain, depicting how the world of the Chinese peasants evolved during an era of war and revolution and how it in turn shaped the revolutionary process.

Edition/Copyright: 91
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Published: 01/28/1993

View Review

List Price: $28.00
Used $14.00
Used
Save $14.00 (50%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 1 days, 6 hours and 40 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $3.25

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Chinese Village, Socialist State
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (23)  |  New (11)  |  Like New (3)  |  Very Good (5)  |  Good (3)  |  Acceptable (1)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$14.00
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$37.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$3.25
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL
Chicago, IL
Seller Rating: 4.84
Very Good 1993. Paperback. Very Good.
$3.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Blue Cloud Books
Phoenix, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.54
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.
$5.38
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BookHolders MD
College Park, MD
Seller Rating: 4.67
first Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Yale University Press Pub Date: 1/27/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 360.
$5.38
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BookHolders MD
College Park, MD
Seller Rating: 4.67
first Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Yale University Press Pub Date: 1/27/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 360.
$5.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.
Englewood, CO
Seller Rating: 4.77
Edge and corner wear. Pages still tight and clean. Great reading copy. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and email confirmation.
$6.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL
Chicago, IL
Seller Rating: 4.84
Like New Fine. Paperback. 1991. Originally published at $28.00.
$6.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Harrisburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.73
1-27-93 Paperback FINE Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.29 lbs.
$6.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Harrisburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.73
1-27-93 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.29 lbs.
$8.55
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$8.63
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
KLO BOOKS
Sussex, WI
Seller Rating: 4.65
Paperback Fine BRAND NEW.
Page:   1     2     3     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close