Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Chocolates On The Pillow Aren't Enough : Reinventing The Customer Experience - 07 edition

by Jonathan M. Tisch

Chocolates On The Pillow Aren`t Enough : Reinventing The Customer Experience (ISBN10: 0470043555; ISBN13: 9780470043554)
ISBN13: 978-0470043554
ISBN10: 0470043555

Summary: ''Blending thought-provoking ideas with down-to-earth advice, this book reveals why creating an intimate, positive, and long-lasting connection with customers is the key to success for the twenty-first-century organization, and illustrates how leaders in any field can accomplish this goal. Entertaining and informative, Chocolates on the Pillow Aren't Enough offers a detailed look at how the right customer experience can produce long-lasting success for any organization.''--BOOK JACKE ...show moreT. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 07
Cover: Hardback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Published: 03/05/2007

List Price: $26.95
Used $6.74
Used
Save $20.21 (75%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 2 days, 1 hours and 44 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $14.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Chocolates On The Pillow Aren't Enough : Reinventing The Customer Experience
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (65)  |  New (16)  |  Like New (9)  |  Very Good (25)  |  Good (15)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$6.74
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$28.03
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$6.86
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Swan Trading Company TX
Cedar Park, TX
Seller Rating: 4.75
Hardcover Good 0470043555 Signed by author. Hardcover and dust jacket show moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked.
$7.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Kings Ridge Media WI
Appleton, WI
Seller Rating: 4.59
2007-02-26 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request.
$7.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
kbooks
Niagara Falls, NY
Seller Rating: 4.78
2007 Hardcover Ln jacket Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), shows some edge handling all around. () Praise for Chocolates on ...show morethe Pillow Aren't Enough All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. ...show less
$8.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Everybody's Bookstore SD
Rapid City, SD
Seller Rating: 4.84
NJ, USA 2007 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Sm4to-about 10" Tall.
$9.02
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Red Dragon Books NY
West Islip, NY
Seller Rating: 4.78
2007 Hardcover Annotated. lt shelf wear...Book Is New! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.
$10.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
nationbooks
Long Branch, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.55
Autographed by author. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages.
$11.61
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Poverty Hill Books IL
La Grange, IL
Seller Rating: 4.68
2007-02-26 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 408-209.
$14.01
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Joey_Online_Books
Alabaster, AL
Seller Rating: 4.83
The overall condition of the dust cover is very good. The cover shows minor shelf ware on both the front and back. The cover also shows some minor ware on the edges. The book itself is in very good co ...show morendition with no damage to the spine. The front and rear hard cover of the book shows no damage. The corners of the book show some minor bending. The book pages are clean and damage free. ...show less
$16.30
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
indoo
Avenel, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.19
BRAND NEW
$17.02
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Best Bargain Books
East Patchogue, NY
Seller Rating: 4.77
Brand New, unused and in Perfect Condition. This item might take an additional 2 days to process by this seller.
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close