Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Chuck Colson Speaks : Twelve Key Messages From Today's Leading Defender Of The Christian Faith - 00 edition

by Charles W. Colson

Chuck Colson Speaks : Twelve Key Messages From Today`s Leading Defender Of The Christian Faith (ISBN10: 1577489799; ISBN13: 9781577489795)
ISBN13: 978-1577489795
ISBN10: 1577489799

Summary: Chuck Colson Speaks assembles twelve of Mr. Colson's most important speeches delivered in recent years. Covering a wide range of issues such as morality, ethics, leadership, personal holiness, and social justice -- just to name a few -- Colson delivers a thought-provoking and life-changing challenge to readers interested in applying Christian truth in today's culture. All of the speeches have been edited for readability and clarity and offer timeless insights into some of the most di ...show morefficult questions facing Christians today. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 00
Cover: Hardcover
Publisher: Prison Fellowship
Published: 01/28/2000

List Price: $0.00
Used  Currently Sold Out
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $20.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Rental
  • Free return shipping
  • In stock
  • 21-day satisfaction guarantee
CDs or access codes may not be included
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Chuck Colson Speaks : Twelve Key Messages From Today's Leading Defender Of The Christian Faith
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (73)  |  New (3)  |  Like New (15)  |  Very Good (29)  |  Good (24)  |  Acceptable (2)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
OwlsBooks-TRM
Toledo, OH
Seller Rating: 4.45
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
GreatBuyBooks-WA
Toledo, OH
Seller Rating: 4.56
Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
SuperFlyBooks AZ
Phoenix, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.34
2000 Hard cover Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Sellers' Market TN
Nashville, TN
Seller Rating: 4.81
Hardcover Very Good 1577489799 Minor wear to DJ edges; loss of gloss in a small section of the DJ front. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
2000-12 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
2000-12 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
2000-12 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
2000-12 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
SG Books
Cheyenne, WY
Seller Rating: 4.37
This is a very good copy with slight wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with one and could have very slight tears and rubbing.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Silver Arch Books
St Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 4.6
Nearly brand new book that shows only slight signs of wear. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
Page:   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close