Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Cliffs Quick Review For Geometry - 01 edition

by Ed Kohn

Cliffs Quick Review For Geometry (ISBN10: 0764563807; ISBN13: 9780764563805)
ISBN13: 978-0764563805
ISBN10: 0764563807

Summary: When it comes to pinpointing the stuff you really need to know, nobody does it better than CliffsNotes. This fast, effective tutorial helps you master core geometry concepts -- from perimeter, area, and similarity to parallel lines, geometric solids, and coordinate geometry -- and get the best possible grade.

At CliffsNotes, we're dedicated to helping you do your best, no matter how challenging the subject. Our authors are veteran teachers and talented wri ...show moreters who know how to cut to the chase -- and zero in on the essential information you need to succeed. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 01
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Published: 05/28/2001

View Author Bio
View Table of Contents

List Price: $9.99
Used $2.50
Used
Save $7.49 (75%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 2 days, 22 hours and 50 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $14.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Cliffs Quick Review For Geometry
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (106)  |  New (15)  |  Like New (5)  |  Very Good (15)  |  Good (56)  |  Acceptable (15)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$2.50
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$10.39
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Blue Cloud Books
Phoenix, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.54
Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Books Squared
Dallas, TX
Seller Rating: 4.6
Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Coas Books, Inc. NM
Las Cruces, NM
Seller Rating: 4.78
2001 Paperback Good Possible defects such as light shelving wear may exist. May have minor creasing, writing, stickers and/or residue. COAS Books, A Bookstore for Everyone. Buy with confidence-Sati ...show moresfaction Guaranteed! ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Shopbookaholic
Wichita, KS
Seller Rating: 4.68
2001 Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be pre ...show moresent. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Susies Books
Garner, NC
Seller Rating: 4.64
2001 Paperback This Book is in very good condition.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Free State Books
Halethorpe, MD
Seller Rating: 4.53
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear, and the pages have only minimal creases. Free State Books. Never settle for less.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
GreenEarthBooks
Portland, OR
Seller Rating: 4.57
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
SuperFlyBooks AZ
Phoenix, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.34
New York, NY 2001 Trade paperback 2nd ed. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Cliffs Quick Review (Paperback).
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Shopbookaholic
Wichita, KS
Seller Rating: 4.68
2001 Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be pre ...show moresent. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Once Upon A Time Books AR
Tontitown, AR
Seller Rating: 4.58
2001 Paperback Our goal with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confidence. All orders are shipped the same day or next day. This is a used book in good condition and may show s ...show moreome signs of use or wear. ...show less
Page:   < Previous   |     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     11     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close