Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

College Physics, Volume 1-Workbook - 07 edition

by Randall D. Knight and James Andrews

College Physics, Volume 1-Workbook (ISBN10: 0805382097; ISBN13: 9780805382099)
ISBN13: 978-0805382099
ISBN10: 0805382097

Summary: These popular and proven workbooks help students build confidence before attempting end-of-chapter problems. They provide short problems and exercises that focus on developing a particular skill, often requiring students to draw or interpret sketches and graphs, or reason with math relationships.

Edition/Copyright: 07
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Inc.
Published: 02/28/2007
International: No

Other Editions of College Physics, Volume 1-Workbook:


List Price: $36.25
Used $5.00
Used
Save $31.25 (86%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 18 hours and 1 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for College Physics, Volume 1-Workbook
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (84)  |  New (8)  |  Like New (6)  |  Very Good (24)  |  Good (38)  |  Acceptable (8)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$30.91
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$7.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Egensman Books FL
Pensacola, FL
Seller Rating: 4.86
2006 Trade paperback New. unmarked Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade.
$7.63
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Bookfriendz
Tucson, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.62
PAPERBACK Fine 0805382097 Outstanding Condition! All pages/text and binding are excellent, clean, tight. Shows very minor use. Buy with confidence....Customer Service is our TOP PRIORITY! Delivery ...show moreconfirmation on all orders. ...show less
$8.14
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
earthmomBooks CO
Pueblo, CO
Seller Rating: 4.88
2006-10-22 Paperback Very Good Exactly as shown, Covers flat and shiny, Spine uncreased, Text clean with NO marks. Ships fast from smoke free home with email confirmation. Ships fast from smoke fre ...show moree home with email confirmation. Smoke free home. ...show less
$8.43
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Poverty Hill Books IL
La Grange, IL
Seller Rating: 4.68
2006-10-22 Paperback New VOLUME 1 WORKBOOK, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, txt-113,
$9.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
University of Missouri, UBS
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.62
2006 Paperback Very good NO CD; No Access Code; Minor highlighting, markings, scratches and creases; Minor edge, cover and corner wear; Unless stated otherwise herein the notes, complementary book ...show mores or items are not present; $20.00 minimum excluding shipping for orders to Puerto Rico & Hawaii; standard shipping is by USPS Media Mail & Expedited shipping is by USPS Priority Mail or equivalent; ...show less
$9.23
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Wonder Book
Frederick, MD
Seller Rating: 4.65
Very Good condition. Vol. 1
$22.45
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
Some shelf and corner wear with covers beginning to curl and crease. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good study copy. Looks Nice. 150+ pp. Multiple copies avail ...show moreable this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 0805382097. ISBN/EAN: 9780805382099. Inventory No: ABE331516132. Edition Unstated. ...show less
$22.45
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
Upper Saddle River, NJ 1999 Softcover Edition Unstated Good Condition. No Dust Jacket Some shelf and corner wear with covers beginning to curl and crease. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and so ...show morelid in very good condition. Good study copy. Looks Nice. 150+ pp. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 0805382097. ISBN/EAN: 9780805382099. Inventory No: ABE331516132. ...show less
$28.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
Upper Saddle River, NJ 1999 Softcover Edition Unstated Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket The books text appears to be clean. Light shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is ...show morestill in good condition. Scuffing, and rubbing to the books cover and corners. 150+ pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Science & Technology; Physics; ISBN: 0805382097. ISBN/EAN: 9780805382099. Inventory No: 1561010149. ...show less
$28.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
The books text appears to be clean. Light shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing, and rubbing to the books cover and corners. 150+ pp. Quan ...show moretity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Science & Technology; Physics; ISBN: 0805382097. ISBN/EAN: 9780805382099. Inventory No: 1561010149. Edition Unstated. ...show less
Page:   < Previous   |     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close