Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Composicion : Proceso Y Sintesis-text Only - 4th edition

by Guadalupe Valdes and Trisha Dvorak

Composicion : Proceso Y Sintesis-text Only (ISBN10: 0072818891; ISBN13: 9780072818895)
ISBN13: 978-0072818895
ISBN10: 0072818891

Summary: Designed for use in advanced composition courses, this text helps students develop abilities in composition tasks that reflect the kind of writing students are generally asked to perform as Spanish majors and minors. This revision responds to the growing interest in the development of functional, purposeful language skills, to the findings of writing research, and to the helpful reactions of those who have used this best-selling textbook throughout the years. ...show more ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 4TH 04
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company
Published: 11/28/2003

Other Editions of Composicion : Proceso Y Sintesis-text Only:
List Price: $85.00
Used $5.00
Used
Save $80.00 (94%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 1 days, 6 hours and 41 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $14.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Composicion : Proceso Y Sintesis-text Only
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (38)  |  New (1)  |  Like New (1)  |  Very Good (15)  |  Good (18)  |  Acceptable (3)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$21.01
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Stop Text Books Store
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 3.91
2003-01-01 Hardcover Good
$21.01
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Stop Text Books Store
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 3.91
2003-01-01 Hardcover Good
$21.01
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Stop Text Books Store
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 3.91
2003-01-01 Hardcover Good
$21.01
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Stop Text Books Store
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 3.91
2003-01-01 Hardcover Good
$29.51
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Books Revisited
Chatham, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.75
Possible retired library copy, some have markings or writing.
$30.04
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
DDbooks
West Orange, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.02
Good Some may have high-lighting or writings, some are ex-library.
$45.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
Boston, MA 2004 Softcover Cuarta (4th) Edition Very Good Condition The text has light marking. Minor shelf and corner wear with creasing and curl to the books cover and corners. Sticker on spine and ...show more back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Language & Linguistics; Education. ISBN: 0072818891. ISBN/EAN: 9780072818895. Inventory No: 1561005998. ...show less
$45.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
The text has light marking. Minor shelf and corner wear with creasing and curl to the books cover and corners. Sticker on spine and back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 - 3 pounds. C ...show moreategory: Language & Linguistics; Education. ISBN: 0072818891. ISBN/EAN: 9780072818895. Inventory No: 1561005998. Cuarta (4th) Edition. ...show less
$46.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
Boston, MA 2004 Softcover Cuarta (4th) Edition Very Good Condition The text has writing and highlighting. Minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is still in good condition. Light creasing to the books ...show more cover and corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Languages & Linguistics. ISBN: 0072818891. ISBN/EAN: 9780072818895. Inventory No: 1561005997. ...show less
$46.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
Boston, MA 2004 Softcover Cuarta (4th) Edition Very Good Condition The text has light marking, the cover has light wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0072818891. ISBN/EAN: 9780072818895. Inventory N ...show moreo: 1560769947. ...show less
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close