Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Confederate States Of America - 05 edition

by Roger L. Ransom

Confederate States Of America (ISBN10: 0393059677; ISBN13: 9780393059670)
ISBN13: 978-0393059670
ISBN10: 0393059677
Edition/Copyright: 05
Cover: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
Published: 05/02/2005

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Marketplace Sellers for Confederate States Of America
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping.
More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (16)  |  New (3)  |  Like New (4)  |  Very Good (5)  |  Good (3)  |  Acceptable (1)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$25.46
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$3.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$4.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
bbooooks
South Pasadena, CA
Seller Rating: 0
2005 Hardcover Minor edgewear to the dust jacket otherwise pages with no apparent marks, boards/binding in good shape.
$6.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
spellbound PA
McKeesport, PA
Seller Rating: 4.82
2005-05-01 Fine 0393059677 LIKE NEW/UNREAD. Has a small black line on edge of pages.
$6.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
The Booknook GA
Evans, GA
Seller Rating: 4.72
2005 Hard cover Very good in new dust jacket. Ex-library. New Softcover print. Book is from Bookstore Inventory and might have Slight shelfwear, Page edge Dinginess from being shelved or a Remainder ...show more mark. Book has been Bookstore Displayed: 1.15.12 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ...show less
$8.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
frank sincavage pa
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.71
2005 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0393059677. Back of d. J. Rubbed; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 384 pages.
$9.48
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
woodysbooks
Martinez, CA
Seller Rating: 4.63
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!!
$9.70
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
GreenBound
McDonough, GA
Seller Rating: 4.59
2005 Hardcover Brand new book. Publisher's overstock. Satisfaction completely guaranteed and we have the fastest, most reliable shipping. Free tracking number for all domestic orders.
$10.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Hill City Books
Lynchburg, VA
Seller Rating: 5
2005 Hardcover First edition Fine in fine jacket W. W. Norton & Company, 2005. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine.
$11.25
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Argosy Book Store NY
New York, NY
Seller Rating: 4.83
New York 2005 hardcover Fine in very good jacket Maps. 8vo, two-toned boards, d.w. New York: Norton, (2005). Very good.
Page:   1     2     |   Next >

Close
Close
Close