Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Daughter Of The Queen Of Sheba - 97 edition

by Jacki Lyden

Daughter Of The Queen Of Sheba (ISBN10: 014027684X; ISBN13: 9780140276848)
ISBN13: 978-0140276848
ISBN10: 014027684X

Edition/Copyright: 97
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Inc.
Published: 10/28/1998

View Review

List Price: $15.00
Used $3.75
Used
Save $11.25 (75%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 2 days, 10 hours and 59 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $14.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Daughter Of The Queen Of Sheba
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (91)  |  New (15)  |  Like New (10)  |  Very Good (19)  |  Good (35)  |  Acceptable (12)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$3.75
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$15.03
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$3.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
North State Books
Lincolnton, NC
Seller Rating: 4.77
No comments from the seller
$4.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
The Perfect Book WA
Tacoma, WA
Seller Rating: 4.92
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1997 Soft cover Fair. No Jacket Book. 12mo-over 6?"-7?" tall. Binding Tight, Pages Clean, Cover Worn And Bent.
$4.04
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BookHouse COM LLC
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.56
PAPERBACK Very Good 014027684X May have slight shelf wear. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, ...show moreSATISFACTION GURANTEED**** ...show less
$4.04
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Vitalbooks PA
Southampton, PA
Seller Rating: 4.55
PAPERBACK Very Good 014027684X May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
$4.04
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Qwestbooks
Churchville, PA
Seller Rating: 4.54
PAPERBACK Very Good 014027684X May have slight shelf wear. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
$4.04
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Urbookstore1
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK Very Good 014027684X May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
$4.08
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Big River Books
Powder Springs, GA
Seller Rating: 4.63
1998 Paperback New May have Publishers Remainder Mark. Book has NEVER been used! We ship daily Monday-Friday.
$4.18
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
BookHouse COM LLC
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.56
PAPERBACK Fine 014027684X May have publisher overstock mark. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY ...show more, SATISFACTION GURANTEED**** ...show less
$4.18
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Vitalbooks PA
Southampton, PA
Seller Rating: 4.55
PAPERBACK Fine 014027684X May have publisher overstock mark. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
$4.18
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Qwestbooks
Churchville, PA
Seller Rating: 4.54
PAPERBACK Fine 014027684X May have publisher overstock mark. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close