Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Deluxe Transitive Vampire : A Handbook Of Grammar For The Innocent, The Eager And The Doomed - (rev edition

by Karen Elizabeth Gordon

Deluxe Transitive Vampire : A Handbook Of Grammar For The Innocent, The Eager And The Doomed (ISBN10: 0679418601; ISBN13: 9780679418603)
ISBN13: 978-0679418603
ISBN10: 0679418601

Summary: Playful and practical, this is the style book you can't wait to use, a guide that addresses classic questions of English usage with wit and the blackest of humor. Black-and-white illustrations throughout.

Edition/Copyright: (REV)93
Cover: Hardback
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Published: 08/28/1993

List Price: $24.95
Used $9.73
Used
Save $15.22 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 12 hours and 8 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $2.04

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Deluxe Transitive Vampire : A Handbook Of Grammar For The Innocent, The Eager And The Doomed
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (65)  |  New (22)  |  Like New (11)  |  Very Good (18)  |  Good (9)  |  Acceptable (5)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$9.73
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$18.29
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$2.04
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Books Squared
Dallas, TX
Seller Rating: 4.6
Book selection as BIG as Texas.
$2.04
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Goodwillnyonline
Astoria, NY
Seller Rating: 4.68
Acceptable Light wear and tear,
$3.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Bookbyte-OR
Salem, OR
Seller Rating: 4.58
May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU:9780679418603-4-0 Orders ship the same or next business day. Expedited shipping within U.S. will arrive in 3-5 days. H ...show moreassle free 14 day return policy. Contact Customer Service for questions. ...show less
$4.25
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Babbitt's Books IL
Normal, IL
Seller Rating: 4.82
1993 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket 0679418601. Tall 8vo 9"-10" t; 175 pages; Reference bmw red/black, white fictcat.
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
DealerDoug
North Little Rock, AR
Seller Rating: 0
New York, NY 1993 Trade paperback Good. Corners show wear, folds, else in very good condition. Clean pages, Tight square binding, spine not creased. Negligible wear to cover except corners. Sewn bi ...show morending. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ...show less
$7.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
That Used Bookstore MI
Tecumseh, MI
Seller Rating: 4.76
New York 1993 Hardcover Later Printing Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 9780679418603. Oversized. Later printing. DJ shows light shelf rubbing, minor chipping to lower corner. Book is very clean ...show moreand binding is tight. B/w illustrations throughout. Indexed.; B&W Illustrations; 176 pp; Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. ...show less
$7.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
For Whom the Bell Tomes CA
Modesto, CA
Seller Rating: 4.89
New York, NY 1993 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new but for a few faint spots on bottom edge of pages, light wear, no tears, at edges of complete glossy jacket; no remainder/reselle ...show morer's mark... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ...no writing/no marks inside; binding straight, tight; pages brilliantly bright, crisp, odor-free; a very nice copy; will pack securely, ship promptly w/Delivery Confirmation ...show less
$7.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
FindBooksToRead NY
Port Washington, NY
Seller Rating: 4.74
New York 1993 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket The ultimate handbook of grammar for the innocent, the eager, and the doomed.
$8.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Book Alley CA
Pasadena, CA
Seller Rating: 4.66
1993 Hardcover Very Good jacket Very Good. Lightly used with NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Page:   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close