Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Desert Wives : Lena Jones Mystery - 03 edition

by Betty Webb

Desert Wives : Lena Jones Mystery (ISBN10: 1590580303; ISBN13: 9781590580301)
ISBN13: 978-1590580301
ISBN10: 1590580303
Edition/Copyright: 03
Cover: Hardcover
Publisher: Poisoned Pen Press
Published: 01/02/2003

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Marketplace Sellers for Desert Wives : Lena Jones Mystery
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping.
More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (33)  |  New (4)  |  Like New (11)  |  Very Good (8)  |  Good (9)  |  Acceptable (1)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$9.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Classic City Books GA
Athens, GA
Seller Rating: 4.61
Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.A. 2003 Hardback First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed by author. Round Green sticker on FFEP.
$10.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Mystery Mike's IN
Carmel, IN
Seller Rating: 4.93
2003 US 1st Ed., First Printing Hardcover SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE SIGNED Fine in Fine jacket Mystery. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-lib ...show morerary or Book Club editions. ...show less
$10.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Mystery Mike's IN
Carmel, IN
Seller Rating: 4.93
2003 US 1st Ed., First Printing Hardcover SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/ BOOK Fine in Fine jacket Mystery. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-libr ...show moreary or Book Club editions. ...show less
$12.60
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Grave Matters OH
Cincinnati, OH
Seller Rating: 4.85
2003 Hardcover First Edition 1590580303. 1st Ed., f/f.; Series Character: P. I. Lena Jones. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archival quality covers.; 101966.00.
$14.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY
Albany, NY
Seller Rating: 4.65
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 2003 Hardcover First Edition Fine/Fine 1590580303 Signed By Author.
$14.97
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Book Alley CA
Pasadena, CA
Seller Rating: 4.66
2003 Hardcover Very good Vg jacket Dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp; in brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, ...show more binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ...show less
$15.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Christine Kovach, Bookseller
Houston, TX
Seller Rating: 4.92
Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author First edition, first printing. SIGNED. As New in As New DJ.
$16.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Mizzou Books
Scottsdale, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.56
Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.A. 2003 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book. Signed by Author(s)
$16.90
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Arid Land Books AZ
Mesa, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.23
2003 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. First Edition, First Print. Signed in person on the FULL title page, NOT inscribed, clipped or otherwise marked. Se ...show morewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. ...show less
$17.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Bookmarc's TX
La Porte, TX
Seller Rating: 4.87
Scottsdale, Arizona 2003 Hard Cover First Edition Very good in very good dust jacket. BI1-A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket ...show more has some light scratches and rubbing, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some light stains on the page edges, lightly bowed, some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Lena Jones Mystery. 9"x6", 300 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. ...show less
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     |   Next >

Close
Close
Close