Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution - rev edition

by Robert C. Atkins

Dr. Atkins` New Diet Revolution (ISBN10: 0060081597; ISBN13: 9780060081591)
ISBN13: 978-0060081591
ISBN10: 0060081597

Summary: For the first time since Avon's first publication in January 1997, a major new update and revision of the eight million copy mega-bestseller, including a two-week jumpstart program, new information on health and efficacy of low-carb diets, and new recipes and case studies; revisions will constitute at least a third of the entire book.

Edition/Copyright: REV 04
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Quill
Published: 07/28/2002

List Price: $14.99
Used $8.25
Used
Save $6.74 (45%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 13 hours and 17 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (493)  |  New (35)  |  Like New (19)  |  Very Good (201)  |  Good (201)  |  Acceptable (37)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$8.25
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$11.74
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
SG Books
Cheyenne, WY
Seller Rating: 4.37
This is a very good copy with slight wear and does not include a dust jacket.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Wiz Kids Books
Irmo, SC
Seller Rating: 4.46
Tight & Clean. Light edge wear to cover
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
New York, NY 2002-07-09 Trade Paperback 31st ed. Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
5KBooks
Queen Creek, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.6
VG Nice copy with light cover wear. Pages clean with tight binding.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
SG Books
Cheyenne, WY
Seller Rating: 4.37
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
New York, NY 2002-07-09 Trade Paperback 31st ed. Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
New York, NY 2002-07 Paperback 31st Very Good 560 p.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
SG Books
Cheyenne, WY
Seller Rating: 4.37
This is a very good copy with slight wear and does not include a dust jacket.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Springys Treasures MI
Irons, MI
Seller Rating: 4.67
2002-07-01 Paperback Very Good Minimal wear.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Hall Street Books
Brooklyn, NY
Seller Rating: 4.67
2002 - Paperback - - - - Used - Good - - - -
Page:   < Previous   |     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     11     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close