Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Economics - 17th edition

by Campbell R. Mcconnell and Stanley L. Brue

Economics (ISBN10: 0073126632; ISBN13: 9780073126630)
ISBN13: 978-0073126630
ISBN10: 0073126632

Edition/Copyright: 17TH 08
Cover: Hardback
Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc.
Published: 11/03/2006

Other Editions of Economics:
List Price: $279.75
Used $5.00
Used
Save $274.75 (98%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 1 days, 15 hours and 6 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New $34.79
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Economics
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (74)  |  New (5)  |  Like New (5)  |  Very Good (17)  |  Good (28)  |  Acceptable (19)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Books Squared
Dallas, TX
Seller Rating: 4.6
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
$4.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Goodwillbound
Waterloo, IA
Seller Rating: 4.68
2008 Hardcover Very good Your purchase is helping someone with a disability find a job! Thank you!
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BookCellar-NH
Nashua, NH
Seller Rating: 4.68
0073126632 Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested a ...show morend proven company with over 700,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. ...show less
$7.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
RF Ventures TN
Cedar Hill, TN
Seller Rating: 4.53
Hardcover Very good Book is in good condition.
$19.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Barbara Jordan NJ
little falls, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.9
Boston, MA 2006 Hard cover 17th ed. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Next day shipping/ WILL NOT SHIP PRIORITY Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 808 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: ...show more General/trade. ...show less
$25.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Lakeview Book Buyers
Highwood, IL
Seller Rating: 4.13
2006 Hard cover 17th ed. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 808 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
$25.31
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Better World Books UK
Dunfermline,
Seller Rating: 4.06
Very Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an autho ...show morerized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** ...show less
$31.15
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
AllAmericanTextbooks_com
Ypsilanti, MI
Seller Rating: 4.77
0073126632 BOOKS WILL BE PROFESSIONALLY REBOUND BEFORE SHIPPING. ISBN| 0073126632 Economics (DC) (C.)2008
$32.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Big Sky Books Lounge
Mesquite, TX
Seller Rating: 3.33
2006 Hard cover 17th ed. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 808 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
$37.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Big Sky Books Lounge
Mesquite, TX
Seller Rating: 3.33
2006 Hard cover 17th ed. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 808 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Page:   1     2     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close