Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Enchanted World Of Sleep - 96 edition

by Peretz Lavie, Anthony Berris and Michel Jouvet

Enchanted World Of Sleep (ISBN10: 0300074360; ISBN13: 9780300074369)
ISBN13: 978-0300074369
ISBN10: 0300074360
Edition/Copyright: 96
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Published: 02/01/1998

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Marketplace Sellers for Enchanted World Of Sleep
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping.
More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (20)  |  New (10)  |  Like New (2)  |  Very Good (2)  |  Good (3)  |  Acceptable (3)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$29.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Wonder Book
Frederick, MD
Seller Rating: 4.65
Acceptable condition. AS IS!
$3.83
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
AJA Bookstore
Venice, CA
Seller Rating: 4.54
1998 Paperback Very good Clean copy with no writing or highlighting on the pages. Minor splitting on corners of cover. Attractive book with some signs of use. All items guaranteed, and a portion of ...show more each sale supports social programs in Los Angeles. Ships from CA. ...show less
$3.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$3.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Harrisburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.73
2-17-98 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 0.86 lbs.
$4.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Harrisburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.73
2-17-98 Paperback FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! 0.86 lbs.
$5.44
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
First Avenue Books WA
Seattle, WA
Seller Rating: 4.7
B&W Illustrations New Haven 1998 S Trade Paperback Later Printing Very Good- 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall Solid, unmarked, light shelfwear.
$5.84
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Magers&Quinn
Minneapolis, MN
Seller Rating: 4.81
Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.
$10.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers SC
Trenton, SC
Seller Rating: 4.94
1996 Paperback 0300074360. Contents bright, unmarked. Covers clean and crisp; spine uncreased.
$11.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
The Unskoolbookshop VT
Brattleboro, VT
Seller Rating: 4.8
New Haven, CT, U.S.A. 1996 Pb Good+ Sticker on spine; crease on cover; a few small stains and minor wear. From The New York Times Book Review, Dava Sobel: "Dr. Lavie makes such an engaging raconteu ...show morer...that we willingly follow him to the land of alpha, theta, and delta waves, where the spindles and K-complexes roam." ...show less
$19.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Whiteysbooks Ny
Staten Island, NY
Seller Rating: 4.79
PAPERBACK New 0300074360 This is a trade paperback.
Page:   1     2     |   Next >

Close
Close
Close