Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Eyes On The Prize : America's Civil Rights Years, 1954-1965 - 87 edition

by Juan Williams

Eyes On The Prize : America`s Civil Rights Years, 1954-1965 (ISBN10: 0140096531; ISBN13: 9780140096538)
ISBN13: 978-0140096538
ISBN10: 0140096531

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0670814121
ISBN10: 0670814121

Summary: "This companion volume to the PBS TV series of the same name is an . .. account of black America's struggle for social and political equality, covering the civil rights battle from the landmark Brown v. Board of Education decision in 1954 to the Selma protest marches, and Voting Rights Act of 1965." (Libr J)Chapter bibliographies, Bibliography, and Index are included.

Edition/Copyright: 87
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Inc.
Published: 02/28/1988

View Table of Contents

List Price: $22.00
Used $8.58
Used
Save $13.42 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 7 hours and 22 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Eyes On The Prize : America's Civil Rights Years, 1954-1965
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (67)  |  New (22)  |  Like New (7)  |  Very Good (17)  |  Good (13)  |  Acceptable (8)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$8.58
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$16.36
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$7.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Gatsby Books
Long Beach, CA
Seller Rating: 4.82
Slight shelfwear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book!
$8.42
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Books Events Online NY
Niagara Falls, NY
Seller Rating: 4.69
1988-02-02 Paperback New SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK.
$8.58
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite
$9.45
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
ocbookstx
Richardson, TX
Seller Rating: 3.76
0140096531 COLLEGE TEXTBOOK - WE DO NOT SHIP TO AK OR HI - New Items come as they were shipped to us. Used Items may or may not include access codes, cds, or supplemental materials. If you have any sp ...show moreecific needs please contact us through the appropriate marketplace. We ship all orders within 24 business hours. ...show less
$9.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Whattaplace
Pueblo West, CO
Seller Rating: 3.85
New York, NY 1988 Trade paperback Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. African American History (Penguin).
$9.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Leigh's Favorite Books CA
Sunnyvale, CA
Seller Rating: 4.82
PAPERBACK Very Good 0140096531 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
$11.68
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Agora Books WA
Federal Way, WA
Seller Rating: 4.54
Very Good 0140096531 Excellent condition, paperback 1987, no marks, great cover, read it.
$12.41
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Agora Books WA
Federal Way, WA
Seller Rating: 4.54
Very Good 0140096531 Excellent condition, paperback 1988, no marks, great cover, readit.
$12.81
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
PaperbackshopUS
Secaucus, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.49
New Book. Shipped from US within 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000
$12.85
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
ExpeditedBooksUS
Secaucus, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.56
New Book. Shipped from US. Standard Shipping is 4 to 14 business days. Expedited Shipping is 3 to 6 business days. Established seller since 2000.
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close